Union City Premier CLUB LOG IN
  • Official Web Site
  • Complete Schedule
  • League U10-U13 SPRING 2014 U10-U13 Club Teams
    Boys
    U11B - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Galacticos
    U12B - Silver 1 - Region 3-4 UC Premier Earthquakes
    U12B - Premier - Region 2 UC Premier Liverpool
    U12B - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Liverpool Black
    U13B - Silver - Region 3-4 UC Premier 01B
    Girls
    U10G - Premier - Region 2 UC Premier Fillies
    U11G - Silver 2 - Region 3-4 UC Premier Shooting Stars
    U12G - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Warriors
    League U11-U13 FALL 2014 U11-U13 Club Teams
    Boys
    U12B - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Galacticos
    U13B - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Earthquakes
    U13B - Silver 2 - Region 3-4 UC Premier Earthquakes Black
    U13B - Premier - Region 3-4 UC Premier Liverpool
    U13B - Silver 1 - Region 3-4 UC Premier Liverpool Black
    Girls
    U11G - Premier - Region 3-4-5 UC Premier Fillies
    U12G - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Shooting Stars
    U13G - Premier - Region 3-4 UC Premier Warriors
    League U11-U13 FALL 2013 U11-U13 Club Teams
    Boys
    U11B - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Galacticos
    U12B - Silver 1 - Region 3-4 UC Premier Earthquakes
    U12B - Gold - Region 2 UC Premier Liverpool
    U12B - Silver 2 - Region 3-4 UC Premier Liverpool Black
    Girls
    U11G - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Shooting Stars
    U12G - Gold - Region 3-4 UC Premier Warriors
    U13G - Silver - Region 3-4 UC Premier Arsenal
    2014 First Round: Regional (local) games NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 2014 U9-U10 State Cup(s) Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 9 Boys - Blue UC Premier 06B
    Under 10 Boys - White UC Premier Raging Bulls
    Girls
    Under 9 Girls Blue UC Premier 06G
    Under 10 Girls - Red UC Premier Fuego
    2013 U9 - U10 NorCal State Cup(s) NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - State Seeding Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 9 Boys - White 1: 1 - 24 UC Premier Raging Bulls
    Girls
    Under 9 Girls - Red 1: 1 - 32 UC Premier Fuego
    Under 10 Girls - Red 1: 1 - 32 UC Premier Fillies
    2014 First Round: Regional (local) games NorCal State Cup(s): U11-U13 2014 U11-U13 State Cup(s) Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 11 Boys - Green UC Premier FC 04
    Under 11 Boys - White UC Premier Storm
    Under 12 Boys - Red UC Premier Galacticos
    Under 13 Boys - Red UC Premier Earthquakes
    Under 13 Boys - Blue UC Premier Earthquakes Black
    Under 13 Boys - Red UC Premier Liverpool
    Under 13 Boys - Blue UC Premier Liverpool Black
    Girls
    Under 11 Girls - Red UC Premier Fillies
    Under 12 Girls - Red UC Premier Shooting Stars
    Under 13 Girls - Red UC Premier Warriors
    2013 U11-U13 NorCal State Cup(s) NorCal State Cup(s): U11-U13 Round 2 - State Seeding Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 12 Boys - White 2: 33 - 48 UC Premier Earthquakes
    Under 12 Boys - Blue 2: 25 - 40 UC Premier Earthquakes Black
    Under 12 Boys - Red 1: 1 - 32 UC Premier Liverpool
    Under 12 Boys - Blue 1: 1 - 24 UC Premier Liverpool Black
    Under 13 Boys - Blue 2: 17 - 28 UC Premier 01B
    Girls
    U11 Girls - Red 2: 33 - 64 UC Premier Shooting Stars
    Under 12 Girls - Red 1: 1 - 32 UC Premier Warriors
    Under 13 Girls - Blue 1: 1 - 16 UC Premier Fury
    Under 13 Girls - Red 2: 33 - 64 UC Premier Arsenal
    Play Dates U8-U10 2014 Play Date #03 Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 10 Boys UC Premier FC 04
    Play Dates U8-U10 2014 Play Date #04 Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 10 Boys UC Premier FC 04
    Play Dates U8-U10 2014 Play Date #07 Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 10 Boys UC Premier FC 04
    Girls
    Under 9 Girls UC Premier Fuego
    Play Dates U8-U10 2014 Play Date #08 Club Teams
    Girls
    Under 9 Girls UC Premier Fuego
    Under 10 Girls UC Premier Fillies Black
    Play Dates U8-U10 2014 Play Date #10 Club Teams
    Boys
    Under 8 Boys UC Premier 06B
    Under 10 Boys UC Premier FC 04
    Under 10 Boys UC Premier Storm
    Girls
    Under 8 Girls UC Premier 06G
    Under 9 Girls UC Premier Fuego
    Region 2 League 2014 Spring - U8-U9 Club Teams
    Girls
    U9 Girls Silver UC Premier Fuego
    Region 3-4 Region 3-4 Fall League Fall 2014 U9-U14 Club Teams
    Boys
    U9 Boys Bronze Elite UC Premier 06B
    U9 Boys Copper East UC Premier 06B Black
    U10 Boys Silver Elite UC Premier Raging Bulls
    U10 Boys Bronze Elite East UC Premier Raging Bulls Black
    U11 Boys Copper West UC Premier FC 04
    U11 Boys Bronze UC Premier Storm
    U12 Boys Copper UC Premier 03B Black
    U13 Boys Bronze West UC Premier Earthquakes White
    Girls
    U9 Girls Bronze East UC Premier 06G
    U10 Girls Silver Elite UC Premier Fuego
    U11 Girls Bronze Elite UC Premier Fillies Black
    Region 3-4 Region 3/4 Spring 2014 U8-U17 Club Teams
    Boys
    U8 Boys Bronze East UC Premier 06B
    U9 Boys Silver West UC Premier Raging Bulls
    U9 Boys Bronze East UC Premier Raging Bulls Black
    U10 Boys Bronze East UC Premier FC 04
    U10 Boys Bronze East UC Premier FC Black 03B
    U12 Boys Bronze East UC Premier Earthquakes Black
    U12 Boys Copper UC Premier Earthquakes White
    Girls
    U8 Girls Copper UC Premier 06G
    U10 Girls Bronze East UC Premier Fillies Black
    U13 Girls Bronze UC Premier Fury
    Region 3-4 Region 3/4 Fall 2013 U9-U19 Club Teams
    Boys
    U9 Boys Silver East UC Premier Raging Bulls
    U9 Boys Bronze East UC Premier Raging Bulls Black
    U10 Boys Silver East UC Premier FC 04
    U10 Boys Bronze East UC Premier FC Black 03B
    U12 Boys Bronze Elite UC Premier Earthquakes Black
    U13 Boys Bronze East UC Premier 01B
    Girls
    U14 Girls Bronze Elite UC Premier Strikers
    U9 Girls Silver UC Premier Fuego
    U10 Girls Gold UC Premier Fillies
    U10 Girls Silver UC Premier Fillies Black
    U13 Girls Bronze Elite UC Premier Fury
      Field Directions
    Accinelli Park (All weather Field) Alden Oliver Sports Park Field 1 Alden Oliver Sports Park Field 2
    Alvarado Middle School Field Cordelia Community Park Field #1 Davis Legacy Soccer Complex Field #10
    Davis Legacy Soccer Complex Field #8 Delaine Eastin Elementary School Field Delaine Eastin Elementary School Field #1
    Delaine Eastin Elementary School Field #2 Delaine Eastin Elementary School Field #3 Delaine Eastin Elementary School Field #4
    Delaine Eastin Elementary School Field #5 Dublin Sports Grounds Field 1 Emerald Glen Park Field 3
    Fallon Sports Park Field 2 Granite Regional Park Field #2 Green Valley Middle School Field #5
    James Logan High School Field #2 James Logan High School Field #3 Mustang Soccer Complex Upper
    Shorty Garcia Park 1 (U12 and above) Shorty Garcia Park 1A (U11 and below) Shorty Garcia Park 1B (U11 and Below)
    Shorty Garcia Park Field #1 Shorty Garcia Park Field #1A Shorty Garcia Park Field #2
    Shorty Garcia Park Field #2A Shorty Garcia Park Field #2B Shorty Garcia Park Shorty 2
    Woodland Community Center Park D (Turf) Woodward Park Field #12
      Contact Information
    President
      Claudia Paez president@ucpremier.org 
      (H) 510-755-7322 
     (C) 510-755-7322 
    Vice-president
      Luis Mejia vp@ucpremier.org 
      (H) 510-681-7041 
     (C) 510-681-7041 
    Director of Coaching
      Victor Juarez doc@ucpremier.org 
      (H) 510-566-4341 
     (C) 510-566-4341 
    Technical Director
      Kevin Broomfield td@ucpremier.org 
      (H) 510-677-7024 
     (C) 510-677-7024 
    Player Development Academy Director
      Enrique Blancas academy@ucpremier.org 
      (H) 510-825-8224 
     (C) 510-825-8224 
    © 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems