Impact 02   (2012 U9-U10 NorCal State Cup(s) - Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Manager
  Antonett Pasos   M: 925-207-3032     EMAIL 
Coach
  Gary LaFleur   M: 925-234-3925     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Arturo Gonzalez   M: 925-565-6744     H: 925-565-6744  
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A
01. Carlton, Kaitlin - - -
02. Castellanos, Brian - - -
03. Cervantes-Hernandez, Gabriel - - -
04. Colmenares, Adrianna - - -
05. Gomberg, Shea - - -
06. Haraldsvik, Anders - - -
07. Heisner, Jacob - - -
08. Hyatt, Tai Sanjay - - -
09. Martinez, Roberto - - -
10. McCurdy, Nathan - - -
11. Oquendo, Dylan - - -
12. Ortiz, Israel - - -
13. Pantoja, Alejandro - - -
14. Pantoja, Jacob - - -
15. Pasos, Enrique - - -
16. Rodriguez, Israel - - -
17. Rondan, Angel - - -
18. Seium, Robel - - -
19. Workman, Joshua - - -
20. Yi, Clayton - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Under 10 Boys - Red Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential;
    . Juventus Sport Club Earthquakes 30330018018
    . Turlock FC Newcastle 30330017017
    . Santa Clara Sporting 02B Green 29330022319
    . Placer United Soccer Club 03B Red 29330019118
    . GSC Gryphons 02B Red 29330019019
    . Ajax United Jrs 03B Green 28330020317
    . SRU Celtic 28330014410
    . SACYSL Bullets 03B 283300707
    . Turlock FC Jrs United 03B 27330029425
    . Mustang Roma 27330013112
    . EBU - Bay Oaks Elite 02 27330018414
    . FC Elk Grove 03 B Navy 2532101248
    . COSC 02 boys 24321015114
    . Sacramento United 02 Reds 2432101459
    . HSC Minions 223210927
    . Richmond Sol Cobras 02 223210826
    . Central California Soccer Alliance 02B White 223210743
    . San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 03 Blue 203120945
    . Force 02B Blue 20320114410
    . Atlas Academy (Merced) 03B Premier 1932011112-1
    . Mill Valley Fusion 03 19320114311
    . Red Star SA 02B Red 193201915-6
    . Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club Bulls Red 02 183201734
    . Palo Alto Soccer Club 03B Blue 183201611-5
    . Turlock FC Elite 18320146-2
    . Willow SC Milan 1832011037
    . Evergreen United Earthquakes 02B Blue 1832011459
    . Oakland Soccer Club DEPORTIVO BARCELONA 183201811-3
    . Ethos Soccer FC Saints Blue 03 173120642
    . Almaden FC AFC Mercury Green 02 173201972
    . UC Premier Galacticos 153111963
    . Atletico Santa Rosa Cobras 153111642
    . Briceno Soccer Club Lions 03/02 153111743
    . Evolution FC (S.F.) 02B Black 15311189-1
    . Hayward YSC FC International 1431021118-7
    . Diablo FC 02B 14311147-3
    . Davis Legacy Soccer Club Red Bulls '03 13311136-3
    . LUFC LiL Lobos 02 123102815-7
    . PSA 02B Storm Black 113102512-7
    . NBEFC '02B Blue-BARCELONA 11310278-1
    . Livermore Fusion SC 02B Maroon 11310279-2
    . Tahuichi FC Tahuichi Boys 02 11310259-4
    . Juventus Sport Club Juventus Terremotos 11310256-1
    . Mission Valley United MVU 02 BB 113102815-7
    . Impact 02 10310258-3
    . Argentina FSC B02 GOLD 103102512-7
    . FOSC American River Revolution 03 103102715-8
    . Placer United Soccer Club 03B White 8301259-4
    . Santa Cruz County FC Revolution 02B 63012316-13
    . Lobitos Soccer Club SJU Gold 63003613-7
    . CVSC United Green 02-03 B 5301229-7
    . BUSC 03 Premier 53003515-10
    . Cal Blues Clash 53003514-9
    . Dublin United Arsenal Boys 02/03 53003512-7
    . COSC-S Odyssey South B02 Red 43003421-17
    . Mustang Hibernian 43003516-11
    . NYSA Novato United 02B 4301219-8
    . Benicia Arsenal FC 2003 33003316-13
    . Academicos 02B Gold 33003324-21
    . Alliance FC Dragon Devils 23003217-15
    . Flames United FC (Stockton, CA) Flames 02B 23003215-13
    . Walnut Creek Lazio 02 23003218-16
    . Merced United FC 02B 13003120-19
    . GSC Gryphons 02B Black 13003114-13
      Team History

  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Preliminary Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 3, 4, 5 - Quarter, Semis &Finals
  • Region 3/4 fall 2011 U9-U18 Fall League
  • Region 3/4 Fall 2012 U9-U10 Comp and U9-U18 Bronze
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • Region 3/4 Spring 2012 U8-U17
  •   Impact 02 Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2012
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    3024 Sun Sep 9 8:30 am Impact 02 5:0 Benicia Arsenal FC 2003 Oak Meadow #2
    3020 Sun Sep 9 12:45 pm Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club Bulls Red 02 2:0 Impact 02 Sunnyvale Soccer Complex Field
    3021 Sun Sep 16 12:00 pm Mustang Roma 6:0 Impact 02 Diablo Vista Middle School DVMS 2
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Jul 20  (current as of 10/22/12 8:40 am)
    © Copyright 2012 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems