Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Select   (2011 U11-U13 NorCal State Cup(s) - Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  H.Bruce Torquemada   M: 925-989-6983     H: 925-399-5195     EMAIL 
Manager
  Stephanie Baxter   M: 925-216-8568     H: 925-600-8916     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A
2 01. Baxter, Koedy - - -
6 02. Benadjaoud, Youri - - -
13 03. Cassetti, Joey - - -
7 04. Castro, Jason - - -
25 05. Godi, Chase - - -
10 06. Green, Bradley - - -
24 07. Kang, Saehej - - -
17 08. Leonard, Michael - - -
8 09. Lum, Jacob - - -
15 10. Meyere, Paul - - -
00 11. Moi, Lemuel - - -
3 12. Morrissey, Donald - - -
21 13. Natsch, David - - -
12 14. Poplawski, Holden - - -
11 15. Sangari, Anish - - -
23 16. Sintic, Alexander - - -
77 17. Torquemada, Cole - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Under 13 Boys - White Pts GP W T L
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses;
    . Milan FC Forza 303300
    . Force 98B Onyx 293300
    . Sacramento United Attack White 98 293300
    . Napa Valley Soccer Club napa international 283300
    . GSC Gryphons 98B Blue 283300
    . SACYSL California Northstars 99B 273300
    . Central Marin United B99 263300
    . COSC-S Odyssey South B98 White 263300
    . Stockton Storm FC 99 Thunderbirds 253210
    . Oakland Soccer Club Real San Leandro U12 243210
    . Mission Valley United MVU 98 BB 233210
    . Heritage Soccer Club Blackhawks 223201
    . Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 98 223210
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Elite 1 203201
    . Merced United FC 98 203201
    . Red Star SA 98B Red 203201
    . FCA United 193210
    . Mustang Comets 193201
    . Empire SC Chelsea 193201
    . UC Premier Rebels 193201
    . Napa Sport SC napa alliance 173120
    . Cap FC United '99 163111
    . stockton storm fc 99 bulldogs 153111
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Select 133102
    . Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 98 Red 123102
    . Force 98B White 113102
    . Davis Legacy Soccer Club '99 Barcelona 113102
    . EBU Bay Oaks Sting Gold 98 103102
    . EBU Bay Oaks Blue 98 103102
    . Mill Valley Fusion Red 99 103102
    . Placer United Soccer Club Premier 99B 93102
    . Heritage Soccer Club Blackhawks 98 White 83102
    . Walnut Creek LEGENDS 98 83102
    . VFC Barcelona 73012
    . Mustang Galaxy 53003
    . NYSA Novato United 98 B 53003
    . Benicia Arsenal FC 98 Boys 43003
    . Walnut Creek Crew 98 33003
    . Livermore Fusion SC 98B Maroon 33003
    . Mustang Dragons 23003
    . Dublin United Titans Boys 98/99 13003
    . San Ramon AZURI 99B 13003
    . MPHFC Voltage 13003
    . COSC 98BW 03003
      Team History

  • State Cup - U11-U13 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • State Cup - U11-U13 Rounds 3, 4, 5 - Quarter, Semis & Finals
  • Region 3/4 fall 2011 U9-U18 Fall League
  •   Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Select Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    4050 Sun Sep 18 3:00 pm Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Select 1:5 GSC Gryphons 98B Blue Val Vista 2
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    4051 Sun Oct 2 11:00 am Red Star SA 98B Red 5:2 Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Select Grant Park
    4054 Fri Oct 7 5:00 pm Ballistic United Soccer Club 99 Select 7:0 San Ramon AZURI 99B Pleasanton Sports Park 7
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 11  (current as of 12/11/11 12:47 am)
    © Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems