Argentina FSC B00 Strikers   (2011 U11-U13 NorCal State Cup(s) - Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Jesse Orosco   M: 559-790-3564     H: 559-291-2638     EMAIL 
Club VP
  Hugo Caballero   M: 559-349-1969     EMAIL 
Manager
  Brion Warren   M: 559-259-0014     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A
01. Avila, Anthony - - -
02. Canela, Eric - - -
03. Cano, Israel - - -
04. Cuevas, Osvaldo - - -
05. Damian, Joseph - - -
06. Flores, Victor - - -
07. Gutierrez, Christian - - -
08. Gutierrez, Enrique - - -
09. Jazo, Raul - - -
10. Jazo, Samuel - - -
11. Laxson, Thomas - - -
12. Lopez, Julian - - -
13. Lopez, Octavio - - -
14. Munoz, Edward - - -
15. Perez, Ricardo Anthony - - -
16. Rodriguez, Jerson - - -
17. Soria, William - - -
18. Valencia, Diego - - -
19. Vega, Matthew - - -
20. Warren, Mason - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  • Under 11 Boys -Red Pts GP W T L
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses;
    . Central Marin Arsenal '01 293300
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club Premier 01 283300
    . SJSC Lightning 01 Blue 283300
    . MCFC United 00B Red 283300
    . EBU Bay Oaks United 2000 283300
    . Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Extreme Jrs. 273300
    . GSC Gryphons 00B Red 273300
    . Santa Clara Sporting 00B Green 273300
    . Force 00B Silver 263300
    . Mustang Thistle 00 B 223210
    . Ajax United Elite 01B 223210
    . Stockton Monarcas FC 2000 213210
    . PSA Storm 00B Black 213201
    . Force 00B Blue 213201
    . El Dorado United Crew 01 203201
    . Davis Legacy Soccer Club United '01 203201
    . Galt FC Galt United 00 Boys 203201
    . Almaden Soccer Club Mercury Green00 203201
    . Turlock Tornados SC Boys 00 193201
    . SRU Sparta 183201
    . NYSA Novato 00B 183201
    . Argentina FSC B00 Strikers 173111
    . LUFC Lobos '00 143111
    . Atletico Santa Rosa Atletico Barcelona 143102
    . Walnut Creek Legends 00 143102
    . Mill Valley Fusion 01 133102
    . Inter Rage Academy of Soccer 00B Extreme Strikers 133111
    . NBEFC `00B Blue - CHELSEA 133102
    . Red Star SA 00B Red 133111
    . Ceres Earthquake FC Milan 123102
    . Tri Valley SC Celtic 123102
    . Force 00B Black 113102
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Elite 1 103102
    . OVSC OV Spartans 103102
    . Castro Valley United Green 00-01 B 103102
    . Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Inter 2001 103102
    . Bullard United Soccer Club 93012
    . Alternativo FC AC Milan 83021
    . Mustang Alianza 73012
    . Burlingame SC Tornados 73012
    . UC Premier Chelsea 73003
    . MFC Aztec Warriors 2000 63003
    . PSV Union FC 00B Gold 63003
    . Sacramento United GUNNERS 00 RED 43003
    . Napa Sport SC Mexico JR 43003
    . Palo Alto Soccer Club 01B Blue 43003
    . Placer United Soccer Club 01B Red 33003
    . Healdsburg United Soccer Club U11 Boys 23003
      Team History

  • Play Dates U8-U10 2011 Play Date #3
  • League U10-U13 SPRING 2011 U10-U13
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  • League U11-U13 FALL 2011 U11-U13
  • League U10-U13 SPRING 2012 U10-U13
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U11-U13 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U11-U13 Rounds 3, 4, 5 - Quarter, Semis & Finals
  •   Argentina FSC B00 Strikers Schedule MR: Match Report  
    August 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1028 Sat Aug 27 9:30 am Argentina FSC B00 Strikers 3:3 Bullard United Soccer Club Wolters Elementary School
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    1026 Sat Oct 1 2:00 pm Argentina FSC B00 Strikers 1:4 Ajax United Elite 01B Kings Canyon Middle School Soccer Field
    1029 Sun Oct 9 11:00 am LUFC Lobos '00 0:3 Argentina FSC B00 Strikers Ceres River Bluff Park Field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 11  (current as of 3/18/12 4:30 pm)
    © Copyright 2012 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems