Walnut Creek Fury 00   (2011 U11-U13 NorCal State Cup(s) - Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  David Keane   M: 925-395-3489     EMAIL 
Manager
  Larry Norris   M: 925-285-8672     H: 925-945-8374     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A
01. Bain, Ryan - - -
02. Bear, Soren - - -
03. Bodrug, Dylan - - -
04. Bowes, Jean Sebastian - - -
05. Cote, Dominic - - -
06. Doran, Ryan - - -
07. Mettler, Gage - - -
08. Napper, Jack - - -
09. Norris, Preston - - -
10. Stark-Elster, Benji - - -
11. Tamer, Kurren - - -
12. Tolentino, David - - -
13. Uesugi, Robert - - -
14. Ward, Jacob - - -
15. Xenakis, William - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Under 11 Boys - Green Pts GP W T L
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses;
    . Sonoma SC Sonoma Arsenal 293300
    . Oakland Soccer Club oakland united rockstar 273300
    . Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Azzurri 01 253210
    . Mustang Revolution Boys 253210
    . Davis Legacy Soccer Club Fusion '01 243210
    . EBU Bay Oaks Sting Gold 2000 233210
    . U.S.A '07 Dragones 213201
    . Ajax United Premier 01B 213201
    . FCA Seahawks 193201
    . Tri Valley SC Chelsea 193201
    . Mustang Thrashers 183201
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Select 2 163111
    . Walnut Creek Fury 00 153111
    . Force 00B Red 123102
    . AFSC B' 2000 White 123102
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Select 1 113102
    . Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 00 White 113102
    . Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Power 113102
    . Castro Valley United White 00-01 B 103102
    . Alameda SC Islanders '00 Boys 103012
    . Red Star SA 00B Black 63012
    . South Valley Chivas Academy B00 43003
    . Mustang Avengers 13003
    . Dublin United Bullets Boys 00/01 13003
      Team History

  • Z - Region 3/4 Bronze League Fall Bronze
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 2 - Seeding
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  • State Cup - U11-U13 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • State Cup - U11-U13 Rounds 3, 4, 5 - Quarter, Semis & Finals
  • Region 3/4 fall 2011 U9-U18 Fall League
  •   Walnut Creek Fury 00 Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2501 Sun Sep 18 9:20 am Oakland Soccer Club oakland united rockstar 4:3 Walnut Creek Fury 00 Alameda Point Alameda Pt. 3
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2505 Sun Oct 2 12:00 pm Walnut Creek Fury 00 2:1 Force 00B Red Heather Farm Field 2
    2503 Sun Oct 9 2:15 pm Walnut Creek Fury 00 1:1 Red Star SA 00B Black Heather Farm Field 2
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 11  (current as of 12/11/11 3:42 am)
    © Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems