SRU Aftershocks   (2011 U9-U10 NorCal State Cup Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Ed Cwiklinski   M: 707-318-2571     EMAIL 
Manager
  Tiffiny Mariano   M: 707-303-5123     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A
01. Cacho, Nicole - - -
02. Cawood, Christina - - -
03. Fisicaro, Allyson - - -
04. Hutcheon, Bailey - - -
05. LeKander, Isabella - - -
06. Mann, Quoya - - -
07. Mariano, Cameron - - -
08. Moritz, Isabella - - -
09. Ouye, Lianah - - -
10. Pecsar, Samantha - - -
11. Perkins, Avery - - -
12. Ponce, Lizete - - -
13. Poulsen, Juliana - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  • Under 10 Girls - White Pts GP W T L
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses;
    . Los Gatos United Black G01 293300
    . Mission Valley United MVU 01 GB 283300
    . COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red 273300
    . Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G 273300
    . Mustang Blaze01 263300
    . Sonoma SC Dragons 253300
    . COSC 01GW 223210
    . Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01N 223210
    . Newark SC Xtreme 223210
    . Blues 02G 213201
    . Stockton Storm FC Thunder 203201
    . Mustang Pride 01 G 193201
    . Los Gatos United Gold 183201
    . SRU Waves 183201
    . San Ramon AZURI 02 White 183201
    . SRU Aftershocks 183201
    . Mustang Angels 173201
    . GSC Gryphons 01G White 173111
    . NYSA Novato United 01G Green 173111
    . Central Marin Girls 02 143111
    . Benicia Arsenal FC 2001 133102
    . Pleasanton Rage 01 Grey 133111
    . Sacramento United Extreme 01 White 113102
    . Alameda SC Islanders 93102
    . PSV Union FC 01G 83102
    . Red Star SA 01G Red 83102
    . SCA 01 gN 73012
    . Mill Valley Rockers Red 02 53012
    . Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic 43012
    . West Coast SC Girls 01-02 23003
    . Pleasanton Rage 01 Black 13003
    . Livermore Fusion SC 01G White 13003
    . ACC Mavericks Thunderbolts 13003
    . Newark SC Fusion 03003
    . ACC Mavericks Galaxy 03003
    . Walnut Creek Rampage 01 03003
      Team History

  • Play Dates U8-U10 2010 Play Date #1
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2010 Play Date #4
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2010 Play Date #5
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2010 Play Date #6
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2011 Play Date #2
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2011 Play Date #3
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2011 Play Date #4
  • Play Dates U8-U10 2011 Play Date #5
  • Region 5 League Fall 2010 U9-U10
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  • Region 5 League Fall 2011 U9-U10
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 3, 4, 5 - Quarter, Semis &Finals
  •   SRU Aftershocks Schedule MR: Match Report  
    August 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    9053 Sun Aug 28 2:30 pm SRU Aftershocks 2:1 SCA 01 gN Trione All-weather Complex Field 1
    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    9051 Sun Sep 18 10:00 am SRU Aftershocks 6:1 Mill Valley Rockers Red 02 Trione All-weather Complex Field 1
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    9049 Sun Oct 9 12:00 pm Sonoma SC Dragons 2:1 SRU Aftershocks Prestwood Elementary Field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 11  (current as of 3/16/12 2:16 pm)
    © Copyright 2012 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems