Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP Red   (2011 U9-U10 NorCal State Cup Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Henry Arredondo   M: 650-207-9414     EMAIL 
Manager
  Sean Cutright   M: 650-255-2656     H: 650-326-1216     EMAIL 
Scheduler
  Tracie Nelson   M: 408-568-9454     EMAIL 
Registrar
  Margie Roginski   M: 650-387-3240     H: 650-387-3240     EMAIL 
Team Roster (Limited to 26)
# P Name GP G A
57 01. Borrone-Pebbles, Oliver - - -
37 02. Bowers, Dylan - - -
53 03. Castelo, Christian - - -
45 04. Cutright, Ian - - -
15 05. Gallo, Maximilian - - -
57 06. Hanson, Erik - - -
89 07. Hughes, Mark - - -
97 08. Jacobsson, Hampus - - -
09. Kim, Julian - - -
93 10. Madsen, Gregory - - -
17 11. McJannet, Ryan - - -
65 12. Nelson, Matthew - - -
81 13. Raji, Alex - - -
10 14. Roberts, Devin - - -
15 15. Roginski, Alex - - -
25 16. Tato, Colin - - -
85 17. Twichell, Henry - - -
21 18. Veghte, Ethan - - -
41 19. Wiseman, Andrew - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  • Under 10 Boys - Blue Pts GP W T L
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; T: Draws; L: Losses;
    . UC Premier Liverpool 293300
    . Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club SASC Fury 01 Red 283300
    . Santa Clara Sporting 01B White 283300
    . Stockton Storm 2002 283300
    . Cal Blues Blue Force 02 273300
    . Juventus Sport Club Leopards 273300
    . Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 01 Red 243210
    . Central Marin Arsenal 02 White 243210
    . Lobitos Soccer Club A.R. Lobitos 233210
    . Napa Sport SC Chivas 223210
    . Red Star SA 01B White 223210
    . GSC Gryphons 01B White 213201
    . Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP Red 193201
    . NVFC Napa Indians 2002 193201
    . MFC 02 183201
    . SVSLV Soccer Club Valley United 01B 173201
    . El Dorado United Crew 02 Calcio 153111
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 3 143111
    . Mustang Bulldogs 133111
    . EBU Bay Oaks Sting Blue 2001 123021
    . Davis Legacy Soccer Club 02 Dynamo 123102
    . San Ramon AZURI 02 Boys 113102
    . Mustang Red Bulls 02 113102
    . EBU Bay Oaks Sting Gold 2001 103102
    . Red Star SA 01B Black 103102
    . Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP White 63012
    . Mustang Strickers 63012
    . Walnut Creek Juventus 01 63003
    . Walnut Creek Xtreme01 43012
    . San Ramon AZURI Boys 02 White 43012
    . Empire SC Avatars 43012
    . East Diablo United Soccer Club Impact 01 Black 33012
    . NYSA Novato United 01B Green 33003
    . Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 4 33003
    . Benicia Arsenal FC 01B 33003
    . MVLA Predators Green 13003
      Team History

  • Region 2 League 2010 Fall - U9-U10
  • Region 2 League 2010 Spring - U8-U9
  • Region 2 League 2011 Fall - U9-U10
  • Region 2 League 2011 Spring - U8-U9
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  • League U10-U13 SPRING 2012 U10-U13
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 2 - State Seeding
  • NorCal State Cup(s): U9-U10 Round 3, 4, 5 - Quarter, Semis &Finals
  •   Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP Red Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    5029 Sun Sep 11 8:00 am Red Star SA 01B White 10:1 Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP Red Slater Elementary 1
    5028 Sun Sep 18 8:30 am Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP Red 4:1 Mustang Bulldogs Kelly Park U8-U10 #1
    October 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    5026 Sun Oct 2 12:00 pm Alpine Strikers FC 01B MP Red 6:1 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 4 Jack Lyle Park Field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 11  (current as of 3/18/12 3:22 am)
    © Copyright 2012 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems