Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97   (2011 U10-U13) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Joe Padilla   M: 916-825-5188     EMAIL 
Asst. Coach
  Alvaro Ascencio   M: 916-870-9437     EMAIL 
Manager
  Kristina Chiem   M: 916-812-0894     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name CT SO
13 01. Ascencio, Alvaro - -
21 02. Chiem, Matthew - -
8 03. Corona, Cuauhtemoc - -
17 04. Dominguez, David - -
GK 05. Garcia, Pedro - -
99 06. Gonzalez, Jose - -
07. Gutierrez, Erick - -
11 08. Magana, Omar Jacob - -
10 09. Motoyoshi, Tristan - -
5 10. Munoz, Diego - -
27 11. Padilla, Edwin - -
18 12. Palafox, Christian - -
7 13. Puentes, Denilzon - -
14. Rodriguez, Vincent - -
4 15. Vega, Alejandro - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U13B - Premier - Region 6 GP W T L GF GA GD Pts
    01. Davis Legacy Soccer Club 98 Royal Arsenal 107032113821
    02. Sacramento United Manchester 1053226161018
    03. Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 97B 104241212014
    04. Elk Grove Everton FC Elk Grove Everton 98 103342024-412
    05. Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 92341723-69
    06. El Dorado United Crew 98 9216614-87
      Team History

  • League U10-U13 SPRING 2010 U10-U13
  • League U11-U13 FALL 2010 U11-U13
  • State Cup - U11-U13 Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding
  • State Cup - U11-U13 Round 2 - Seeding
  • State Cup - U11-U13 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  • State Cup - U14-U18 2011/2012 U14-U19 Group Stage
  • League U14-U18 FALL Fall 2011
  •   Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 Schedule MR: Match Report  
    April 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    4205 Sat Apr 2 1:00 pm Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 2:4 Davis Legacy Soccer Club 98 Royal Arsenal Inderkum High School Stadium (turf field)
    4202 Sun Apr 3 11:00 am Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 97B 2:4 Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 Larchmont Community Park Larchmont 1
    4212 Sat Apr 16 11:30 am Elk Grove Everton FC Elk Grove Everton 98 3:3 Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 Harriet Eddy Middle School Field
    May 2011
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    4222 Sun May 1 3:15 pm El Dorado United Crew 98 2:1 Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 Rolling Hills Middle School Field 1
    4217 Sat May 7 1:00 pm Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 0:3 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 97B Inderkum High School Stadium (turf field)
    4220 Sat May 14 10:15 am Davis Legacy Soccer Club 98 Royal Arsenal 4:0 Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 DYSL Fields
    4213 Sun May 15 1:00 pm Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 2:2 Sacramento United Manchester Natomas High School Field
    4227 Fri May 20 6:15 pm Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 3:1 Elk Grove Everton FC Elk Grove Everton 98 Inderkum High School Stadium (turf field)
    4228 Sun May 22 1:30 pm Sacramento United Manchester 2:2 Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 Granite Regional Park Field
    4207 Fri May 27 6:00 pm Atlas Academy (Sacramento) Atlas Red 97 vs El Dorado United Crew 98 TBD
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 15  (current as of 8/28/11 6:12 am)
    © Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems