Atlas Academy (Merced) MERCED ATLAS U 15   (U14-U18 NorCal State Cup(s) - 2010/2011 U14-U18 Group Stage) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  DANIEL SANCHES   M: 209-628-6014     H: 209-628-6014     EMAIL 
Manager
  FERNANDO AGUILERA   M: 209-947-0050     H: 209-628-6014     EMAIL 
  Team Roster
# P Name GP G A
01. ALEJANDRE, JOSE - - -
02. ALVARADO, JOSE VENYAMIN - - -
03. BUENROSTRO, LUIS - - -
04. CARBAJAL, ALEJANDRO - - -
05. FIGEROA, JOSE LUIS - - -
06. FLORES, ARMANDO - - -
07. GARCIA, CRISTIAN - - -
08. GIRON, CAIN - - -
09. GODOY, JONATHAN - - -
10. GUTIERREZ, JOSE - - -
11. HERNANDEZ, JOSE SILVESTRE - - -
12. JIMENEZ, DAMIAN - - -
13. Lomeli, Adrian - - -
14. LOR, KEVIN - - -
15. MACIAS, LUIS - - -
16. MORENO, CESAR - - -
17. PRADO, JOVAN - - -
18. Reyes, Francisco - - -
19. RODRIGUEZ RUIZ, FRANCISCO JAVIE - - -
20. ROMO, RICARDO - - -
21. SALAS, JOSE D - - -
22. SANCHEZ, EMILIO - - -
23. SANCHEZ, JAVIER - - -
24. SEGURA, SERJIO - - -
25. SILVA, JOSE - - -
26. SOTELO, ISRAEL - - -
27. VAZQUEZ, ERIC - - -

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   Under 15 Boys Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
    01. Santa Clara Sporting SC Sporting 95 9330014014
    02. Mustang Hotspurs 95 B 9330021120
    03. ACC Mavericks Eagles United 9330013211
    04. Force DeAnza Force 95B Blue 9330018018
    05. San Mateo Soccer Club italia 9330016214
    06. COSC U15 Super Group 9330022121
    07. Vallejo Youth Soccer Panteras FC 9330018315
    08. Ballistic United Soccer Club 96 Premier 93300808
    09. Sagebrush Soccer Club Vipers 93300927
    10. Placer United Soccer Club CDA Premier 9330023122
    11. Turlock FC Earthquake Thunder 9330012111
    12. Napa Valley Soccer Club napa united 933001459
    13. Blues 96B 933001138
    14. Sacramento United Reds 73210505
    15. Madera Roja Club Liverpool 63201725
    16. Almaden Soccer Club Real 95 63201844
    17. EBU Bay Oaks Bay Oaks United 95 63201945
    18. Burlingame SC Ajax 63201770
    19. SSJ Arsenal Independent 63201853
    20. Atlas Academy (Merced) MERCED ATLAS U 15 6320116511
    21. SSJ Arsenal Arsenal 6320120614
    22. COSC U15 Premier 63201431
    23. Stockton Monarcas FC 96 632011349
    24. SJSC Lightning 96 Blue 632011147
    25. Davis Legacy Soccer Club Crew 63201624
    26. Stanislaus United Soccer Club Stanislaus united 63201862
    27. Heritage Soccer Club Manchester 63201770
    28. Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club SASC Cyclones 95 63201743
    29. Elk Grove Everton FC 96 431111064
    30. Atletico Santa Rosa Academico 43111990
    31. LUFC LOBOS '95 43111910-1
    32. Cap FC United '95 4311178-1
    33. Turlock FC Gold Strikers 4311168-2
    34. Palo Alto Soccer Club Palo Alto 96B Blue 3310218-7
    35. ACC Mavericks Osos 33102514-9
    36. Force DeAnza Force 95B Black 33102511-6
    37. Walnut Creek LEGENDS 95 33102210-8
    38. Mustang United 95 B 33102516-11
    39. Tri Valley SC Arsenal 3310224-2
    40. SRU Barcelona 33102541
    41. Placer United Soccer Club Elite 96B 33102550
    42. Marin FC 96 B Red 33102660
    43. Palo Alto Soccer Club Palo Alto 96B White 3310248-4
    44. COSC-S Odyssey South B95 Red 33102541
    45. Newark Soccer Club Aguilas 13012613-7
    46. P.A.C. MONARCAS 13012314-11
    47. San Ramon AZURI U15 Boys 13012216-14
    48. COSC U15 Boys Red 13012116-15
    49. PSA Storm 95 03003012-12
    50. UC Premier United95 03003015-15
    51. Heritage Soccer Club Milan 03003212-10
    52. Mission Valley United 95 MVU White 03003312-9
    53. Dublin United City Boys 95/96 03003122-21
    54. Castro Valley United Green 95-96 0300318-7
    55. Davis Legacy Soccer Club FC 03003017-17
    56. NVFC Inter United 03003117-16
    57. MSC Top Gun Top Gun-ALPHA 03003122-21
    58. Ajax United Premier 96B 03003217-15
    59. Ajax United Elite 96B 03003410-6
    60. NBEFC '95B Blue - PUMAS 03003010-10
      Team History

  • League U14-U18 SPRING 2010 U14-U18
  • State Cup - U14-U18 2010/2011 U14-U18 Knockout Phase
  • State Cup - U14-U18 2011/2012 U14-U19 Group Stage
  •   Atlas Academy (Merced) MERCED ATLAS U 15 Schedule MR: Match Report  
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2535 Sun Sep 12 12:00 pm COSC U15 Super Group 2:0 Atlas Academy (Merced) MERCED ATLAS U 15 Buchanan High School Field
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2532 Sun Oct 17 11:00 am Atlas Academy (Merced) MERCED ATLAS U 15 7:2 Mustang United 95 B chowchilla soccer complex Field
    2534 Sat Oct 30 12:00 pm Atlas Academy (Merced) MERCED ATLAS U 15 9:1 Dublin United City Boys 95/96 chowchilla soccer complex Field
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 1  (current as of 8/27/11 4:12 am)
    © Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems