Cal Odyssey CA Odyssey U10 Girls Red   (2010 U9-U10 NorCal State Cup - Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Coach
  Xavier Ramirez   C: 559-250-3869     EMAIL 
Assistant Coach
  Jason Berg   C: 559-259-5154     EMAIL 
Manager
  Carolyn Cain   H: 559-299-4845     C: 559-392-2329     EMAIL 

  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   Under 10 Girls - Red Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
    01. Mustang Fury 12330016016
    02. El Dorado United Eclipse Sol 01 11330021120
    03. CSCVS CV Magic Red 1133001019
    04. Flames United FC (Stockton, CA) Flames 00G 11330015114
    05. SRU Riptide 1133001129
    06. Santa Clara Sporting 2000 Green 11330013112
    07. Ajax United Elite 01g 10330015312
    08. FCA Storm 103300927
    09. Placer United Soccer Club Prestige 01 Girls Gold 103300927
    10. Pleasanton Rage 00 Orange 832101147
    11. NBEFC `00G Blue - ARSENAL 83201936
    12. MFC 00 United Red 832101028
    13. SJSC Spirits 01 Blue 83210826
    14. Davis Legacy Soccer Club Dynamite '02 7320118810
    15. NYSA Novato United 00G 7320145-1
    16. Diablo FC Arsenal 00 63201770
    17. Bay Oaks SC Bears 2000 63201844
    18. Mustang Blast 63120321
    19. Cal Odyssey CA Odyssey U10 Girls Red 5311124-2
    20. Mill Valley Rockers 01 5311169-3
    21. Livermore Fusion SC 00G Black 53111844
    22. SCA 01G BLACK 5311179-2
    23. Force De Anza Force 00G Blue 53111550
    24. RAYS 00G 53111321
    25. Los Gatos United Spirit 53120734
    26. East Diablo United Soccer Club Impact 00G 43102410-6
    27. Castro Valley United Green 00-01 G 43102611-5
    28. Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 00 43102844
    29. GSC Gryphons 00G Red 4310217-6
    30. Mustang United 00 43102512-7
    31. CSCVS CV Magic White 4311125-3
    32. Livermore Fusion SC 00G Maroon 4310256-1
    33. COSC-S Odyssey South G00 Red 4310225-3
    34. Walnut Creek EARTHQUAKES 3310258-3
    35. Sacramento United Extreme 00 2302125-3
    36. Juventus Sport Club Flash 2302106-6
    37. San Ramon AZURI 01G 1301213-2
    38. Newark Soccer Club Fire 13012410-6
    39. El Dorado United Eclipse Luna 01 1301213-2
    40. Elk Grove Everton FC 01 1301225-3
    41. Central Marin Magic '01 1301216-5
    42. MPFC 00G White 1301247-3
    43. SCA '01 GN 03003226-24
    44. Central Marin Cyclones G'01 03003017-17
    45. Placer United Soccer Club Prestige 01 Girls Black 03003018-18
    46. Burlingame SC Galaxy 03003212-10
    47. Pleasanton Rage 00 White 0300309-9
    48. Pacific FC Strikers 03003112-11
      Team History

  • Region 7/8 League Fall 2010 U9-U10
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 2 - Seeding
  • State Cup - U9-U10 Round 3 - Quarter, Semis and Finals
  •   Cal Odyssey CA Odyssey U10 Girls Red Schedule MR: Match Report  
    August 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    8066 Sun Aug 29 12:30 pm Cal Odyssey CA Odyssey U10 Girls Red 1:1 Sacramento United Extreme 00 Garfield Elementary #1
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    8063 Sun Sep 12 11:00 am Placer United Soccer Club Prestige 01 Girls Gold 3:0 Cal Odyssey CA Odyssey U10 Girls Red Treelake Village Park Field
    8062 Sun Sep 12 3:00 pm El Dorado United Eclipse Luna 01 0:1 Cal Odyssey CA Odyssey U10 Girls Red Rolling Hills Middle School Field 1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Jul 21  (current as of 2/7/11 9:04 pm)
    Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.