|
Seeding Lists U11-U13

 

The final lists, posted below, were slightly changed due to a few last minute messages from DOC’s; and a few late messages from coaches.  However, there was only one significant addition of a team in Red from Blue because a team name change had not been reported in a timely manner.  The final lists will not be posted at this time.

 

Following the mandate from the Clubs, all teams were left in the same quartile as they were placed on the final scheduling lists, but changed between the Flights to reduce travel for the games; and to avoid having teams from the same Club play in the First Round.

 

From May 24th to early July this section will be used to post the Committee Seedings of the U11 - U13 Girls/Boys Divisions of the 2012 NorCal State Cup(s).

         Seeding (Ranking) Process, The 

     NorCal is very proud of how well the Seeding process works for the NorCal State Cup(s)!

     It is important that all participants understand that the NorCal Seeding Process is not an end in itself to establish a State ranking, but a process needed to organize the NorCal State Championship Cup(s) in a manner that is as fair as possible to all of the teams - from the top ranked teams to the 48th or 150th.

     Once games are played, the game results determine all future seeding. 

     In the younger ages, NorCal much prefers to hear about individual players that are selected for increasingly higher levels of play; or the more physically mature players who are being challenged "playing up" rather than dominating players who are just as skilled (perhaps, more skilled), but less physically mature.

     If a generally recognized top ranked team, loses a game unexpectedly and moves from contending in the State Group to contending in the Gold groups - that does not mean that the team has suddenly dropped out of being recognized as one of the top teams.  It simply means they have joined teams all over the World - at all levels - that have experienced that unexpected loss.  All it takes is a key injury, a poor game, a goalkeeper mistake, an off day by a few key players, shots hitting the goal post, the opposing goalkeeper have a career game, a wedding - the list is endless.

     The NorCal Committee Seeding is the best ranking of the teams that we are able to assemble. It is not a perfect ranking, but the Seeding Committee (many hundreds of coaches, managers and Club Officials help)  has been able to pick the top 24 teams in the Red grouping with about 75 - 80% accuracy.

     Having the top 24 teams selected as correctly as possible is important because it enables those 24 teams to be placed into 12 groups of 4 along with only one other team selected as a top 24 team.  If a "sleeper" team that perhaps should have been in the top 24 is instead ranked in a lower place that means that one group of 4 will have 3 top 24 teams instead of 2 - resulting in one of those teams not moving into the top 3 groups - State, Premier 1 or Premier 2.

     Above is an example of why we have an early registration for the event; and then take the time - 6 weeks - to listen to the coaches, managers, and Club Officials and make needed adjustments in the effort to have the best ranking of the teams possible - given the information that is available. 

     Again, it is not a perfect ranking, and never will be, but it has been widely accepted and admired because the system is transparent and open to public comment and scrutiny by the people most affected - the coaches and managers. 

     Every team will not be completely happy with the results of the Seedings.  As an example, there can only be one #1 ranked team; and there must be a team in Red 48 and another in White 49.  At the end of the process, a team ranked in Red 40 to Red 48 will be allowed to switch with any team in White 49 to 60 - if there are two teams wanting to make the switch.

    When you send your comments to rankings@norcalpremier.com (hziemer@comcast.net) please be sure to send the comparative scores and the date(s) the game(s) were played; and include your name, title, team and Club affiliation and the pertinent age/gender.

      We welcome the interest and invaluable help of those managers and coaches who have both knowledge and an interest in rankings.  If a team has a parent interested in helping, please have their messages sent through the team coach or manager.  If you are new without much experience, please keep an eye of your own team.  If you are ranked well below a team you recently beat; or higher than a team to which you lost - please let the Seeding Committee know.

     As soon as The Seeding Committee has made changes to the posted list(s), once a week, they will be replaced by the new listing with the date of the new posting. This process will continue until late June.

Thank you. NorCal

 

Hello,      
       
This is the final Seeding List. Pleae remember that    
this formula will be changed to avoid teams from    
the same Club playing each other in the First Round.    
       
After those changes are completed, further changes    
will be made to limit travel for the First Round.    
       
Thanks, Herb      
       
  Seeding List # 8,  7-12-12    
  Messages received by 10pm, 7-11    
  were considered    
       
  U11 Girls  Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 Ajax United Elite 02G 1//2
2 SRU Earthquakes 1//3
3 Mustang Legends 01 G 1//7
4 FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy 1//2
5 UC Premier TOPS 1//1
6 COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red 1//2
7 Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red 1//3
8 Force 01G Blue 1//2
9 Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange 1//4
10 Los Gatos United Black G01 1//2
11 MFC Benfica 01 G 1//2
12 Ajax United Premier 02G 2//2
13 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede ’01 1//3
14 Diablo FC `01G 1//2
15 ACC Mavericks Dynamite 1//4
16 Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue 1//1
17 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom 1//2
18 Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC ’02 1//1
19 MVLA Avalanche Blue 1//2
20 Loomis YSC Storm 02 1//1
21 GSC Gryphons 01G Red 1//3
22 San Ramon AZURI 02G 1//2
23 Tri Valley SC Pride 1//1
24 Mustang Blast 01 2//7
25 EBU – Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01 1//5
26 Livermore Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 1//1
27 Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red 1//3
28 Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE 1//2
29 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy   Boca 01  1//4
30 WSC WSC Fire 01 1//1
31 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue 1//2
32 SCA 02G 1//1
33 Heritage Soccer Club Bolt 1//2
34 Santa Clara Sporting 01 G Green 1//1
35 Walnut Creek Wildcats 01 1//3
36 MVLA Avalanche Black 2//2
37 Central California Soccer Alliance Girls 01 Black Team 1//1
38 Cal Cougars California Cougars 01/02 1//1
39 Elk Grove Everton FC Blue 02 1//1
40 Burlingame SC Falcons 1//1
41 Mustang Xplosion 02 G 3//7
42 NYSA Novato United 01G Green 1//2
43 FC Elk Grove 02 G Orange 2//2
44 COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red 1//1
45 Dublin United Diamonds Girls 01/02 1//1
46 Pleasanton Rage 01 White 3//4
47 Los Gatos United Gold 1//2
48 FCA  Lightning  
49 Impact Soccer Club Impact 01 1//2
50  Capital Athletic Soccer Academy  Boca 01 Silver  2//4
51 SCA SCA 02gn 1//1
52 NBEFC ’01G Blue - GALAXY 1//1
53 EBU – Bay Oaks Bombers Blue 01 2//5
54 Mill Valley Rockers 02 1//2
55 Placer United Soccer Club 02G White 1//3
56 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 N 1//3
57 West Valley YSL United 01 Red 1//1
58 SRU Waves 2//3
59 FOSC Freedom 02 1//1
60 Newark SC Xtreme 1//1
61 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic 2//2
62 Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G 1//3
63 East Valley FC 01G Black 1//1
64 COSC 01 GW 2//2
       
  U11 Girls White 65 - 96  
       
65 PAC † SAN JOSE 2001 SHARKS™ 2//2
66 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 White 2//2
67 San Ramon AZURI 02 White 2//2
68 Diablo FC 01G Blue 2//2
69 Placer United Soccer Club 02G Black 3//3
70 Pleasanton Rage 01 Black 1//4
71 SRU Aftershocks 3//3
72 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders Green 01G 1//1
73 Force 01G Black 2//2
74 ACC Mavericks Galaxy 2//4
75 Pleasanton Rage Grey 01 4//4
76 Sacramento United Extreme 01 White 2//3
77 Impact Soccer Club impact ’01 Black 2//2
78 PAC † SAN JOSE 2001 DYNAMO™ 1//2
79 Mustang Pride 01 G 4//7
80 Mission Valley United  MVU 01 GB 1//1
81 Mustang Blaze01  
82 Alameda SC Islanders 1//2
83 Mustang Angels 6//7
84 ACC Mavericks Thunderbolts 2//4
85 West Coast SC Wave 1//1
86 Mill Valley Rockers Red 02 2//2
87 Walnut Creek Rampage 01 2//3
88 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club Strikers 1//1
89 GSC Gryphons 01G White 2//3
90 Central Marin Black Magic 02 1//2
91 NYSA Novato United 01G White 2//2
92 Castro Valley United Gold 01-02 G 2//3
93 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01N 3//4
94 EBU – Bay Oaks  Bombers Silver 01 3//5
95 Central Marin White Magic 02 1//2
96 Folsom Soccer Club  Lightning  
       
       
  U11 Girls Blue Blue 97 - 120  
97 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Apex 2//3
98 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 W 2//3
99 Delta United Soccer Club Magic 2//3
100 Sacramento United Extreme 01 Black 3//3
101 CAP FC United 02G  1//1
102 Red Star 01G Red 1//1
103 Benicia Arsenal 1//1
104 ACC Mavericks ECFC Gaels Flash 2//4
105 Newark SC Fusion 2//2
106 Mustang Storm 4//7
107 Sagebrush Soccer Club Patriots 01/02 1//1
108 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers G 01 Red 1//1
109 EBU – Bay Oaks Sting Yellow 2000 3//5
110 Santa Rosa South SC Tigers 1//1
111 Alameda SC Islanders White 1//2
112 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 S 1//3
113 Castro Valley United White 01-02 G 3//3
114 EBU – Bay Oaks Bay Pride 3//5
115 GSC Gryphons 01G Black 3//3
116 Walnut Creek Tsunami 01 3//3
117 West Marin/Ross Valley Breakers FC  Breakers 01 1//1
118 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Extreme 2//2
119 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 R 3//3
120 Petalmua United United   

 

Hello,      
       
This is the final Seeding List. Please remember that    
this formula will be changed to avoid teams from    
the same Club playing each other in the First Round.    
       
After those changes are completed, further changes    
will be made to limit travel for the First Round.    
       
Thanks, Herb    
       
  Seeding List # 8,  7-12-12    
  Messages received by 10pm, 7-11    
  were considered    
       
  U11 Boys Red Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 Turlock FC Arsenal 1//3
2 Willow Soccer Club Victory 1//2
3 PAC † SAN JOSE UNITED 2001™ 1//2
4 Santa Cruz County Breakers 01B White 1//1
5 Juventus Sport Club Jaguars 1//2
6 Burlingame SC Blaze 1//3
7 Cap FC United ’02 1//1
8 Santa Clara Sporting 01B Black 1//1
9 Lobitos Soccer Club lobitos w s 1//5
10 MCFC OV Knights 1//2
11 Mustang Estudiantes 1//6
12 FCA  Chelsea 1//1
13 ECRFC  Salinas Galaxy   1//1
14 Atletico Santa Rosa  Chivitas  1//2
15 Sacramento United Attack Red 1//3
16 Merced United FC 01B 1//1
17 GSC Gryphons 01B Red 1//2
18 SACYSl  California Northstars 02B 1//1
19 Red Star SA  01B Red   
20 Hayward YSC Hayward Charruas  Hayward Charruas  1//1
21 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier 1//5
22 NYSA Novato United 01B 1//3
23 Central Marin Arsenal 02 Blue 1//3
24 Real Sacramento FC Atlas ’01 1//2
25 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Legends 1//1
26 Turlock FC Vipers 01 1//3
27 Argentina FSC Argentina FSC B01 1//1
28 SRU AC Milan 1//1
29 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 02 Blue 1//2
30 Palo Alto Soccer Club 02B Blue Victory 1//2
31 EBU – Bay Oaks United 2001 1//5
32 Force 01B Blue 1//3
33 PSA   01 Black  1//2
34 Mill Valley Fusion 02 1//2
35 UC Premier Liverpool 1//2
36 Mustang Botafogo 01 B 2//6
37 Placer United Soccer Club 02B Red 1//2
38 Academicos 01B Gold 1//1
39 Santa Cruz County FC Revolution 01B 1//1
40 Willow SC Pumas 2001 2//2
41 Almaden Soccer Club Mercury Green 01 1//1
42 MFC Newcastle01 1//2
43 Davis Legacy Soccer Club  Manchester United ’02 1//2
44 Butte Dyanamite 1//1
45 FC Elk Grove 02 B Navy 1//2
46 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 1 2//5
47 WSC Dixon Galaxy 1//1
48 Club America SJ  Red Devils 1//2
49 Walnut Creek Arsenal 01 1//3
50 Castro Valley United Greem 01-02 B 1//2
51 Turlock FC BARZA 1//3
52 Diablo FC Diablo FC 01B 1//2
53 Richmond Sol Cobras Blue 1//2
54 COSC COSC 01BR 1//2
55 NBEFC `01B Blue - ROMA 1//1
56 NVFC Napa Indians 2002 1//1
57 COSC - S Boys 01 1//1
58 Briceno Soccer Club Victory 1//1
59 FOSC Revolution 02 1//1
60 Ajax United Elite 02B 1//1
61 Newark SC ATLAS 1//1
62 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 02 White 2//2
63 FC Elk Grove 02 B Orange 2//2
64 Placer United Soccer Club 02B White 2//2
       
  Under 11 Boys White White 65 - 96  
65 Sacramento United Attack White 2//3
66 Mustang Renegades 3//6
67 West Valley YSL 01B Barcelona 1//2
68 Oakland Soccer Club United   rock stars green  
69 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01B 1//1
70 Folsom Soccer Club Spartans  
71 Stanislaus Chelsea White
72 Stockton Stockton Storm 2002 1//1
73 Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club All Stars ’01 1//2
74 Burlingame SC 01B Phoenix 2//3
75 Impact Soccer Club Impact 01 1//3
76 Tri Valley SC Barcelona 1//1
77 Burlingame SC 01B Vipers 3//3
78 Central Marin Arsenal 02 Red 2//3
79 Red Star SA   01B White  
80 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 3 4//5
81 EBU – Bay Oaks Blues 2001 2//5
82 Club America SJ CA Fantasmas 2//2
83 MCFC United 01B Saints 2//2
84 Force 01B Silver 2//3
85 Bullard United Flying Circus 1//1
86 ACC Mavericks Spurs Equal
87 ACC Mavericks Sisu Equal
88 San Ramon AZURI ’02 1//2
89 Albany Berkeley Soccer Club ABSC Strikers 1//1
90 Central California Soccer Alliance Black 01 1//1
91 Elk Grove Soccer Academy  Pumas  1//1
92 Cal Blues Clash 02 1//2
93 Benicia Arsenal FC 01B 1//1
94 Dublin United Slammers Boys 01/02 1//1
95 Ethos Soccer FC Saints 02 1//1
96 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 01 N 1//2
       
  U11 Boys Blue  Blue 97 - 128  
97 Stockton Monarcas Boys 01  
98 Richmond Sol Cobras 01 white 2//2
99 EBU – Bay Oaks Sting Gold 2001 3//5
100 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 01 W 1//2
101 Livermore Fusion SC O1B Maroon 1//1
102 Lobitos Soccer Club Aguilas 3//5
103 Lobitos Soccer Club Washington 3//5
104 Lobitos Soccer Club Thunder 3//5
105 Walnut Creek Juventus 01 2//3
106 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 2 3//5
107 Napa Valley Soccer Club  Napa United  
108 Cal Blues Blue Force 02 1//2
109 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Dynamo 02 2//2
110 Force 01B Black 3//3
111 GSC O1B White  2//2
112 SCA 02Boys - South 1//1
113 Lobitos Soccer Club A.R.Lobitos 2//5
114 West Coast SC Wolves 1//1
115 Napa Sport SC  Strikers  3//3
116 Mission Valley United MVU 01 Black 1//1
117 Mill Valley Fusion Red 02 2//2
118 Napa Sport SC Chivas 1//2
119 MFC Boys 02  2//2
120 RCSC White 1//1
121 COSC BU11W 2//2
122 Diablo FC Diablo FC 01B Blue 2//2
123 Impact Soccer Club Impact 01 Black 2//3
124 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 01 Red 1//1
125 Juventus Sport Club Leopards 2//2
126 Madera Roja Bears  1//1
127 MVLA MVLA Predators Blue 1//3
128 UC Premier Earthquakes 2//2
       
  U11 Boys Green Green 129 - 160   
129 Napa Sport SC Inter Milan 1//2
130 Sacramento Soccer Alliance Revolution 1//1
131 Sacramento United  Attack Black 3//3
132 Tahuichi Tahuicchi Juniors 1//1
133 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Heat 1//2
134 Alameda SC Islanders ’01-02’ Boys 1//1
135 Alliance FC Dragon Devils 1//1
136 Atletico Santa Rosa ASR Tigres 2//2
137 Castro Valley United Yellow 01-02 B 2//2
138 Central Marin Arsenal 02 White 3//3
139 Heritage Soccer Club   Rampage  1//2
140 Empire SC 02 Barcelona 1//1
141 NYSA Novato United 01B White 2//3
142 Evergreen United Earthquakes  01B Blue 1//1
143 Mustang Bulldogs 5//6
144 Mustang Red Bulls Bonze 5//6
145 MVLA Predators Black 2//3
146 MVLA Predators Green 2//3
147 EBU Bay Oaks Sting Blue 2001 4//5
148 NYSA NU 01B Blue 3//3
149 Palo Alto 02B White 2//2
150 San Ramon AZURI Boys 02 White 2//3
151 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 4 5//5
152 Walnut Creek Xtreme01 3//3
153 West Valley YSL 01B Real Madrid 2//2
154 Impact 01 White 3//3
155 Red Star SA  01B Black 3//3
156 EBU Sting Black 01 5//5
157 Loomis Wolverines 02  
158 Mustang D3  
159 Napa Valley Soccer Club  Attackers  
160 West Valley YSL United 01  

 

Hello,      
       
This is the final Seeding List. Please remember that    
this formula will be changed to avoid teams from    
the same Club playing each other in the First Round.    
       
After those changes are completed, further changes    
will be made to limit travel for the First Round.    
       
Thanks, Herb      
       
  Seeding List # 8,  7-12-12    
  Messages received by 10pm, 7-11    
  were considered    
       
  U12 Girls  Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 01 Holmes 1//3
2 FCA Storm 00 1//2
3 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 01 Blue love 2//3
4 Mustang Fury 00 G 1//6
5 Pleasanton Rage 00 Orange 1//3
6 Burlingame SC 00G Rays 1//2
7 Flames United FC Stockton   00 Girls 1//1
8 Diablo FC 00G 1//2
9 Placer United Soccer Club 01G Red 1//2
10 COSC COSC 00GR 1//1
11 MFC 00 United Red 1//2
12 SRU Riptide 1//1
13 CSCVS CV Magic Red 1//1
14 Livermore Fusion SC 00G Maroon 1//2
15 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Dynamite ’01G 1//1
16 Palo Alto SC 01G Blue 1//1
17 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 01 G Navy 1//1
18 Ceres Earthquakes 00 G  2//2
19 Los Gatos United Spirit 1//2
20 Mill Valley Rockers 01 1//2
21 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy  Boca 00G 1//2
22 Ajax United Elite 01G 1//1
23 CSCVS CV Magic White 2//3
24 Juventus Ragazze  1//2
25 Sacramento United Extreme 00 1//2
26 NBEFC 00G Blue - ARSENAL 1//1
27 Force 00G Blue 1//3
28 Heritage Soccer Club Crush 00 1//2
29 Mustang   Blast 00 2//6
30 EBU – Bay Oaks  Botafogo 2000 1//2
31 Impact Soccer Club Impact 00G 1//2
32 Castro Valley United Green 00-01 G 1//1
33 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 00 N 1//2
34 West Valley YSL  Strikers Red   
35 COSC-S Odyssey South G00 Red 1//1
36 Pleasanton Rage 00 White 2//3
37 Walnut Creek EARTHQUAKES 00 1//2
38 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Velocity  
39 Dublin United Strikers Girls 00/01 1//1
40 Newark   Fire  1//1
41 ACC Mavericks Storm 1//1
42 Mission Valley United MVU 00 GB 1//1
43 Livermore Fusion SC 00G Black 2//2
44 Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club SASC Phoenix 00 Red 1//1
45 Mustang Rampage 00 G 3//6
46 MCFC Stingrays 1//1
47 Gryphons 00 G 1//2
48 Force 00G Black 2//3
49 Tahuichi FC Tahuichi Girls 00 1//1
50 SCA 01G BLACK 1//1
51 Vacaville Premier Vipers 1//1
52 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 01 White 3//3
53 Placer United Soccer Club 01G White 1//2
54 Cap FC CAP FC United 00 Girls 1//1
55 Los Gatos United Fury 2//2
56 FC Elk Grove 01  Orange  2//2 
57 WSC  Cosmos 1//1
58 Central California Soccer Alliance 00 Black 1//1
59 Juventus Flash 2//2
60 San Ramon  AZURI 01G  1//1
61 EBU Bay Oaks Bears Blue 2000 2//2
62 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club Thunder 1//1
63 West Coast SC Girls 99/00 1//1
64 Burlingame SC Galaxy 2//2
       
       
  U12 Girls White White 65 - 104  
65 Folsom Soccer Club Phenoms 1//1
66 Santa Clara Sporting 00G White 2//2
67 Mill Valley Rockers Red 01 2//2
68 Benicia Arsenal 2000 1//1
69 Impact Soccer Club Impact 00 Black 2//2
70 Mustang SaberCats 5//6
71 Alameda SC Islanders 00 1//1
72 SCA 01GN 1//1
73 Central Marin Magic 01 1//1
74 NYSA Novato United 00G 1//1
75 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders 00 1//1
76 Walnut Creek Flash 00 2//2
77 Diablo FC 00 G Blue 2//2
78 San Ramon  01G White 1//1
79 FOSC Freedom 01 1//1
80 Pacific FC Strikers 1//1
81 Mustang Wranglers 4//6
82 CSCVS CV San Jose Magic  00G 3//3
83 Merced United FC 00G 1//1
84 Albany Berkeley Soccer Club  Fusion  
85 Cal Blues Shock ’01 1//1
86 Ceres Earthquakes 00 G Silver 1//2
87 GSC Gryphons 00G White 2//2
88 Sacramento United Extreme (White) 2//2
89 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 00 silver 2//2
90 Atletico Santa Rosa Shooting Stars  1//1
91 Force 00 G White 2//3
92 FCA Reign 2//2
93 West Marin/Ross Valley Breakers FC Breakers 00 1//1
94 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Kaos 2//2
95 Mustang Vipers 6//6
96 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers G 00 Red 1//1
97 UC Premier Fury 1//1
98 Southern Alameda County California Northstars 01G 1//1
99 Sonoma SC  Fury 1//1
100 Pleasanton Rage 00 Grey 3//3
101 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 00 W 2//2
102 Empire SC 01 Pumas 1//1
103 Evergreen United Earthquakes 00G Blue 1//1
104      

 

Hello,      
       
This is the final Seeding List. Pleaee remember that  
this formula will be changed to avoid teams from    
the same Club playing each other in the First Round.  
       
After those changes are completed, further changes  
will be made to limit travel for the First Round.    
       
Thanks, Herb    
       
  Seeding List # 8,  7-12-12    
  Messages received by 10pm, 7-11    
  were considered    
       
  U12 Boys Red Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 01 Blue 1//2
2 Turlock FC United 1//1
3 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer 00B Academy 1//3
4 Santa Clara Sporting 00B Green 1//1
5 Atletico Santa Rosa Barcelona 1//3
6 Galt FC Premier 00B 1//1
7 MCFC 00 Boys 2//2
8 Ballistic United Soccer Club Premier 01 1//4
9 Castro Valley United Green 00-01 B 1//2
10 Central Marin Arsenal ’01 1//2
11 Mustang Reds 00B 1//6
12 Academicos 00B Gold 1//1
13 GSC Gryphons 00B Red 1//2
14 Red Star SA  00B Red  
15 Force 00B Blue 1//3
16 Walnut Creek Walnut Creek Legends 00 1//2
17 EBU – Bay Oaks United 2000 1//4
18 Force 00B Silver 2//3
19 PSA Storm 00 Black  1//1
20 Davis Legacy Soccer Club United ’01 1//2
21 Alternativo AC Milan 1//1
22 MFC Newcastle00 1//2
23 Ceres Earthquakes FC Milan 1//1
24 AMERICA USA 2000 1//1
25 Stanislaus  00 Boys   
26 Turlock Tornados SC Boys 00 1//1
27 Stockton Monarcas FC Stockton Monarcas FC 2000 1//3
28 SRU Sparta 1//2
29 Mill Valley Fusion 01 1//2
30 MVLA Vipers Blue 1//2
31 Argentina FSC B00 Strikers 1//1
32 Sagebrush Soccer Club Real 1//1
33 Mustang Alianza 2//6
34 Diablo FC Diablo FC 00B 1//1
35 Vallejo Youth Soccer  Zorritos 00   
36 ACC Mavericks Academy 1//2
37 Union City SC UCSC Barcelona 00B 1//1
38 Richmond Sol Cobras 00 1//1
39  Galt FC  Galt United 00 Boys (Alt.)  
40 Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Elite 1 2//4
41 Orchard Valley Spartans 1//2
42 Lobitos Soccer Club White 1//1
43 Southern Alameda County Soccer Club California Northstars 01B 1//1
44 COSC COSC 00BR 1//1
45 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Hotspurs 1//2
46 Burlingame SC Tornados 1//1
47 Ajax Elite 01 Boys 1//1
48 UC Premier Manchester United 1//1
49 Atletico Santa Rosa Cosmos 2//3
50 FOSC Revolution 01’ 1//1
51 Santa Cruz County FC Revolution 00B 1//1
52 Tecos Hayward United 00B  1//1
53 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Proz 2//3
54 NYSA Novato Novato United Green 00 Boys 1//1
55 Force 00B Black 3//3
56 Loomis Cosmos Cosmos 1//1
57 Placer United Soccer Club 01B Red 1//2
58 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 00 Red 1//2
59 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 00 N 1//2
60 PVYSC United 00B Red 1//1
61 Bullard United Soccer Club u12B 1//1
62 Ethos Soccer Ethos FC Saints 01 Blue 1//2
63 Oakland Soccer Club deportivo barcelona 2//2
64 Willow Brazil 1//1
       
  U12 Boys   White White 65 - 96  
65 Newark SC Ta-Mohawks  1//1
66 Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Elite 2 4//4
67 Mission Valley United MVU 00 BB 1//1
68 Oakland SC Rock Star  1//2
69 Napa Sport SC Mexico Jr  2//2
70 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 00B 1//1
71 Central California Soccer Alliance 00B Blk 1//1
72 Impact Soccer Club Impact 00B 1//1
73 Livermore 00B Maroon 1//1
74 ACC Mavericks Vapors 2//2
75 Palo Alto Soccer Club 01B Blue 1//1
76 EBU – Bay Oaks Real Madrid 2000 2//4
77 Alpine Strikers FC 00B Red 1//1
78 San Ramon AZURI 01B 1//2
79 MVLA Vipers Black 2//2
80 EBU – Bay Oaks Arsenal 2000 3//4
81 Central Marin U11 Boys White 2//2
82 Sacramento United GUNNERS 00 RED 1//1
83 WSC WSC Manchester 1//1
84 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 01 B Navy 1//1
85 Castro Valley United Yellow 00-01 B 2//2
86 Vacaville Premier Galaxy 1//1
87 Milpitas Youth Soccer Club FC Milpitas United 00B 1//1
88 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 01 White 2//2
89 MFC Aztec Warriors 2000 2//2
90 American Canyon Atletico Futbol Club AC Atlético 1//1
91 Atletico Santa Rosa Chelsea 3//3
92 Mustang Napoli 4//6
93 Benicia Arsenal FC 00 1//1
94 SCA 01B BLACK 1//1
95 Dixon SC Rowdies 1//1
96 SRU Liverpool 01 2//2
97 Bulldog Soccer Club BULLDOGS 00 1//1
98 Walnut Creek Walnut Creek United 00 2//2
99 Placer United Soccer Club 01B White 2//2
100 Evergreen United Earthquakes  00B Blue 1//1
  Under 12 Boys Blue  Blue 97 - 132  
       
       
101 Stanford Soccer Club Catatumbo 1//1
102 Davis Legacy Soccer Club 01B Arsenal 2//2
103 Elk Grove Soccer Academy FC Barcelona 1//1
104 Ethos Soccer Ethos FC Saints Gold 1//2
105 Napa Valley Soccer Club Bulldogs 2//2
106 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 00 W 2//2
107 Mill Valley Fusion Red 01 2//2
108 Stockton Monarcas FC United 3//3
109 Tahuichi FC Tahuichi Boys 00 1//1
110 Dublin United Celtics Boys 00/01 1//2
111 Pacific FC Dragons 1//1
112 Red Star SA 00B White  
113 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 00 White 2//2
114 EBU – Bay Oaks Sting Gold 2000 4//4
115 Yuba-Sutter Futbol Club United 1//1
116 Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Select 1 3//4
117 Flames United FC (Stockton, CA) Flames 00B 1//1
118 PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 PUMAS™ 1//1
119 Albany Berkeley Soccer Club Barcelona 1//1
120 East Valley FC 00B Black 1//1
121 GSC Gryphons 00B Blue 2//2
122 Heritage Soccer Club Venom 2//2
123 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Cosmos 3//3
124 Alameda Islanders 00 Boys 1//1
125 Mustang Real U12 B 5//6
126 Mustangs Revolution Boys 5//6
127 Mustang Shelbourne 3//6
128 San Ramon AZURI 01B White 1//2
129 Cap FC United ’01 1//1
130 Dublin United Bullets Boys 00/01 2//2
131 Elk Grove Everton FC   Everton ’01  
132 Pacific FC Rage  

 

Hello,      
       
This is the final Seeding List. Pleae remember that    
this formula will be changed to avoid teams from    
the same Club playing each other in the First Round.  
       
After those changes are completed, further changes  
will be made to limit travel for the First Round.    
       
Thanks, Herb    
       
 
 
Rank
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64

 

U13 Girls 

Club
 
SRU
Mustang
Pleasanton Rage
MFC
San Juan Soccer Club
Burlingame SC
Davis Legacy Soccer Club
Santa Clara Sporting 
Arsenal Futbol Academy (AFA, San Jose)
MVLA
Diablo FC
NBEFC
MVLA
Placer United Soccer Club
Alpine Striker FC
Force
Force 
Walnut Creek
Juventus Sport Club
Mustang
NYSA
SCA
WSC
West Coast SC
Impact
Cal Blues
Santa Cruz County Breakers 
Diablo FC
GSC
Mission Valley United
NorCal 49er United 
FC Elk Grove
CSCVS 
Stockton Storm
UC Premier
ACC Mavericks
Mustang
Lamorinda United Soccer Club
Central California Soccer Alliance
Ajax United 
Capital Athletic Soccer Academy
Sacramento United
COSC-S
Pleasanton Rage
Argentina FSC
Southern Alameda County Soccer Club
Santa Clara Sporting
SRU
Tracy Futbol Club
Walnut Creek
Castro Valley
FCA
Placer United Soccer Club
EBU
ACC Mavericks
Milpitas SC
FOSC
Mill Valley
Cal Cougars
San Juan Soccer Club
Burlingame SC
Juventus Sport Club
OVSC
Livermore
 
 Red 1 - 64
Team
 
Tremors
Pride 99 G
99 Orange
Newcastle 99 G
Spirits 00 Blue
RAYS 99G
Millennium ’00G
99G Green 
Fusion
00 G Blue Thunder
99G
`99G Blue- BARCELONA
Monsoon Blue
00G Red
99G Red
99G Blue
99 Silver
Storm 99
Blast
Blaze 99 G
Novato United 99G
00GN
Arsenal
Wildfire
99G
Eureka Wildcats
99G
99G Blue
Gryphons 99G Red
MVU 99 GB
 49er United Sierra Blitz
FC Elk Grove 00 G Navy
 Crossfire Red
Pumas
Fusion
Strikers
Mustang Blast 99
United 99 N
00G Black
Elite 2000G
Boca 99G
Elite
Odyssey South G99 Red
’99 White
Argentina FSC G99
California Northstars 00G
99G White
Tsunami
Tracy Blaze
Lightning 99
United Green 99-00 G
Dyanmites
00G White
Storm 99
tornados
FC Milpitas Panthers 99G 
Freedom ’00
Rockers 00
California Cougars 99/00
Spirits 00 White
Burlingame Flash
Explosion
OV Clash 
Livermore Fusion SC 99G Maroon
 
       
  U13 Girls White White 65 - 88  
65 Force  99G Black 3//4
66 Martinez Pleasant Hill Futbol Club Rush 1//2
67 Dublin Magic 99 1//1
68 Sacramento United Elite White 2//2
69 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99 S G 2//3
70 Central Marin Magic 00 1//2
71 COSC 99GR 1//1
72 Diablo FC Diablo FC 99G Black 3//3
73 Mustang Tigers 4//8
74 Mustang Mustang Fury 5//8
75 Mustang Lightning 6//8
76 San Ramon AZURI 2000G 1//1
77 Merced United 99G 1//1
78 Cal Blues Fusion00 2//2
79 Pleasanton Rage  99 Grey 3//3
80 AUEB Ajax United East Bay  00 Girls   
81 West Valley YSL Revolution 99G Red 1//1
82 West Marin/Ross Valley Breakers FC Illusion 1//1
83 Palo Alto White Lightning 2//2
84 EBU  Bay Oaks U13 G Sting Yellow 99 2//2
85 Newark SC Explosion 1//1
86 Napa Valley Soccer Bolts 1//1
87 Force  99G White 4//4
88 Vacaville Premier Xplosion 1//1
       
  U13 Girls Blue Blue 89 - 116  
89 Novato United 99 Girls White White
90 Heritage Soccer Club Nighthawks 1//2
91 West Coast SC  Whiplash   
92 Impact Soccer Club Impact 99 G Black 2//2
93 Central Marin Pride 2//2
94 Tri Valley SC Samba 1//1
95 GSC Gryphons 99G White 2//2
96 Davis Legacy Soccer Club TNT Blast 2//3
97 Delta United Soccer Club Delta Diamonds 2//3
98 Los Gatos United Bobcats 1//1
99 Mill Valley Rockers Red 00 2//2
100 Sacramento Soccer Alliance Blues 1//1
101 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders 99 1//2
102 Stockton Storm Stockton Storm FC2000 2//2
103 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99 silver 2//3
104 Heritage Soccer Club Clash  2//2
105 Mustang Power 7//8
106 SCA 00G 2//2
107 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club EDH Fusion 1//1
108 Ethos Soccer Ethos FC Saints 1//1
109 Santa Clara Sporting 99G Black 2//2
110 UC Premier Strikers 2//2
111 Martinez Pleasant Hill Futbol Club Ultimate 2//2
112 Arsenal Futbol Academy (AFA, San Jose) AFA Pirates 2//2
113 Castro Valley United Gold 99-00 G 2//2
114 Mustang United 13 8//8
115 Ajax United Premier 00G 2//2
116 Walnut Creek Galaxy 99 3//3
117 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders U13 B/Sharks 2//2
118 Montclair Soccer Club Montclair Clippers 1//1
119 Lamornida United 99 W  
120 Peninsula Youth Soccer Club   Hurricanes U99G  
121 Petaluma Tide 1//1
122      
123      
124      

 

       
       
Hello,      
       
This is the final Seeding List. Please remember that    
this formula will be changed to avoid teams from    
the same Club playing each other in the First Round.    
       
After those changes are completed, further changes    
will be made to limit travel for the First Round.    
       
Thanks, Herb    
       
  Seeding List # 8,  7-12-12    
  Messages received by 10pm, 7-11    
  were considered    
       
  U13 Boys Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 00 Blue 1//3
2 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Premier 1//3
3 Diablo FC Diablo FC 99B 1//3
4 Mustang Red Bulls 99 B 1//6
5 FCA Mancheseter United 1//2
6 Placer United Soccer Club 00B Red 1//2
7 Force Force 99B Blue 1//2
8 Los Gatos United Rangers 1//2
9 America USA 99B 1//1
10 NYSA Novato United 99B 1//2
11 Mill Valley Fusion 00 1//2
12 EBU United 99 1//3
13 MFC Boca Juniors 98 1//1
14 COSC COSC 99BR 1//2
15 SRU Arsenal 1//1
16 Stockton Monarcas FC 99 2//3
17 Palo Alto Soccer Club 00B Blue 1//1
18 Burlingame SC Burlingame Gold 1//3
19 MVLA MVLA Jaguars Blue 1//2
20 DEPO Salinas   All Stars  
21 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 00 B Navy 1//1
22 LUFC Lobos ’99 1//1
23 Argentina FSC B99 1//1
24 Heritage Soccer Club Cosmos 1//3
25 Central California Soccer Alliance FC 99B 1//2
26 COSC-S Odyssey South B99 Red 1//1
27 Central Marin Arsenal 1//2
28 Tecos Hayward Fire 99 1//1
29 Santa Clara Sporting 99 White 1//1
30 EDHSC Hotspur 1//1
31 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 00 Marcos 2//3
32 Walnut Creek United 99 1//2
33 Mustang Arsenal 2//6
34 Sacramento United Gunners 1//1
35 Real Sacramento FC REAL 99 1//1
36 FOSC  Revolution 00  1//1
37 Davis Legacy Soccer Club ’00 FC Barcelona 1//2
38 Alpine Strikers FC 99B Red 1//1
39 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 00 White Chris 2//3
40 NBEFC `99B Blue - AC MILAN 1//1
41 Newark  Eagles 1//1
42 Atletico Santa Rosa Inter Alt. 1//1
43 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer   Inter 2000  
44 ACC Mavericks Pumas 1//1
45 Ajax United Elite 2000B 1//1
46 FCA Gremio 2//2
47 Mission Valley United MVU 99 BB 1//1
48 Mustang United B99 3//6
49 Hayward YSC   Real Azteca   
50 Pajaro Valley United 99 1//1
51 Folsom Soccer Club  Fusion  
52 EBU – Bay Oaks Arsenal 99 2//3
53 Lamorinda United 99 1//1
54 Placer United Soccer Club 00B White 2//2
55 Sagebrush Soccer Club United red 1//1
56 SFCSC Mission Green U99  1//1
57 Academicos 99 Gold  1///1
58 Cal Blues Blue Force Thunder 00 1//1
59 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99B 1//2
60 Cap FC United 00 1//2
61 Los Gatos United Lightning 2//2
62 NVFC napa indians 99 1//1
63 Burlingame  Blue  
64 PSA  Storm 99 1//1
       
       
  U13 Boys White White 65 -   
65 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Elite 1 2//3
66 Napa Valley Soccer Club  Aztecas A 1//1
67 Almaden Soccer Club Mercury Green 99 1//1
68 Tri Valley SC Inter 1//1
69 Empire SC Arsenal 1//1
70 Central Marin Arsenal White ’00 2//2
71 Alameda SC Islanders ’99 B 1//1
72 Force Force 99B Black 2//2
73 East Valley FC 99 Black 1//1
74 MVLA Jaguars Black 2//2
75 Red Star SA  99B Red   
76 Sonoma SC United  
77 COSC 99BW 2//2
78 Heritage Soccer Club Celtics 2//3
79 SCA  00 Boys 1//1
80 Delta United Soccer Club Delta United 99 1//1
81 Dublin United Hawks Boys 99/00 1//1
82 Mustang Barcelona 4//6
83 Central California Soccer Alliance U12B White 2//2
84 San Ramon AZURI 00B 2//2
85 Castro Valley United Green 99-00 B 1//2
86 Mill Valley Fusion Red 00 2//2
87 Impact Soccer Club Impact 99 1//1
88 Benicia Arsenal FC 99 Boys 1//1
89 Davis Legacy Soccer Club ’00 White 2//2
90 Yuba-Sutter Futbol Club  Yuba-Sutter Futbol Club ’00  
91 Montclair Clippers Dynamite 1//1
92 NYSA Novato United U99B white 2//2
93 Walnut Creek Titans 99 2//2
94 Vacaville Premier  Extreme 1//1
95 Diablo FC 99 Blue  3//3
96 Cap FC  United 00 Red 2//2
97 Mustang Colts 5//6
98 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Select  3//4
99 EBU Sting Gold 99 2//3
100 GSC Gryphons 99B Black 1//1
101 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Advanced 4//4
102 Mustang Arsenal 6//6
103 Castro Valley United Gold 99-00 B 2//2
104 Heritage Soccer  Hornets 3//3
105 San Ramon Azuri White 1//2
106 VOMSC   Lobos  
107 WESCO  United U13  
108      
  Seeding List # 7,  7-7-12    
  All emails up to Noon, 7 -7    
  considered    
  U11 Girls  Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 Ajax United Elite 02G 1//2
2 SRU Earthquakes 1//3
3 Mustang Legends 01 G 1//7
4 FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy 1//2
5 UC Premier TOPS 1//1
6 COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red 1//2
7 Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red 1//3
8 Force 01G Blue 1//2
9 Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange 1//4
10 Los Gatos United Black G01 1//2
11 MFC Benfica 01 G 1//2
12 Ajax United Premier 02G 2//2
13 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede ’01 1//3
14 Diablo FC `01G 1//2
15 ACC Mavericks Dynamite 1//4
16 Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue 1//1
17 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom 1//2
18 Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC ’02 1//1
19 MVLA Avalanche Blue 1//2
20 Loomis YSC Storm 02 1//1
21 GSC Gryphons 01G Red 1//3
22 San Ramon AZURI 02G 1//2
23 Tri Valley SC Pride 1//1
24 Mustang Blast 01 2//7
25 EBU – Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01 1//5
26 Livermore Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 1//1
27 Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red 1//3
28 Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE 1//2
29 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy   Boca 01  1//4
30 WSC WSC Fire 01 1//1
31 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue 1//2
32 SCA 02G 1//1
33 Heritage Soccer Club Bolt 1//2
34 Santa Clara Sporting 01 G Green 1//1
35 Walnut Creek Wildcats 01 1//3
36 MVLA Avalanche Black 2//2
37 Central California Soccer Alliance Girls 01 Black Team 1//1
38 Cal Cougars California Cougars 01/02 1//1
39 Elk Grove Everton FC Blue 02 1//1
40 Burlingame SC Falcons 1//1
41 Mustang Xplosion 02 G 3//7
42 NYSA Novato United 01G Green 1//2
43 FC Elk Grove 02 G Orange 2//2
44 COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red 1//1
45 Dublin United Diamonds Girls 01/02 1//1
46 San Ramon AZURI 02 White 2//2
47 Pleasanton Rage 01 White 3//4
48 Los Gatos United Gold 1//2
49 FCA  Lightning  
50 Impact Soccer Club Impact 01 1//2
51  Capital Athletic Soccer Academy  Boca 01 Silver  2//4
52 SCA SCA 02gn 1//1
53 NBEFC ’01G Blue - GALAXY 1//1
54 EBU – Bay Oaks Bombers Blue 01 2//5
55 Mill Valley Rockers 02 1//2
56 Placer United Soccer Club 02G White 1//3
57 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 N 1//3
58 West Valley YSL United 01 Red 1//1
59 SRU Waves 2//3
60 FOSC Freedom 02 1//1
61 Newark SC Xtreme 1//1
62 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic 2//2
63 Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G 1//3
64 East Valley FC 01G Black 1//1
       
       
  U11 Girls White 65 - 96  
65 COSC 01 GW 2//2
66 PAC † SAN JOSE 2001 SHARKS™ 2//2
67 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 White 2//2
68 Diablo FC 01G Blue 2//2
69 Placer United Soccer Club 02G Black 1//3
70 Pleasanton Rage 01 Black 1//4
71 SRU Aftershocks 3//3
72 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders Green 01G 1//1
73 Force 01G Black 2//2
74 ACC Mavericks Galaxy 2//4
75 Pleasanton Rage Grey 01 4//4
76 Sacramento United Extreme 01 White 2//3
77 Impact Soccer Club impact ’01 Black 2//2
78 PAC † SAN JOSE 2001 DYNAMO™ 1//2
79 Mustang Pride 01 G 4//7
80 Mission Valley United  MVU 01 GB 1//1
81 Mustang Blaze01  
82 Alameda SC Islanders 1//2
83 Mustang Angels 6//7
84 ACC Mavericks Thunderbolts 2//4
85 West Coast SC Wave 1//1
86 Mill Valley Rockers Red 02 2//2
87 Walnut Creek Rampage 01 2//3
88 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club Strikers 1//1
89 GSC Gryphons 01G White 2//3
90 Central Marin Black Magic 02 1//2
91 NYSA Novato United 01G White 2//2
92 Castro Valley United Gold 01-02 G 2//3
93 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01N 3//4
94 EBU – Bay Oaks  Bombers Silver 01 3//5
95 Central Marin White Magic 02 1//2
96 Folsom Soccer Club  Lightning  
       
       
  U11 Girls Blue Blue 97 - 120  
97 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Apex 2//3
98 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 W 2//3
99 Delta United Soccer Club Magic 2//3
100 Sacramento United Extreme 01 Black 3//3
101 CAP FC United 02G  1//1
102 Red Star 01G Red 1//1
103 Benicia Arsenal 1//1
104 ACC Mavericks ECFC Gaels Flash 2//4
105 Newark SC Fusion 2//2
106 Mustang Storm 4//7
107 Sagebrush Soccer Club Patriots 01/02 1//1
108 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers G 01 Red 1//1
109 EBU – Bay Oaks Sting Yellow 2000 3//5
110 Santa Rosa South SC Tigers 1//1
111 Alameda SC Islanders White 1//2
112 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 S 1//3
113 Castro Valley United White 01-02 G 3//3
114 EBU – Bay Oaks Bay Pride 3//5
115 GSC Gryphons 01G Black 3//3
116 Walnut Creek Tsunami 01 3//3
117 West Marin/Ross Valley Breakers FC  Breakers 01 1//1
118 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Extreme 2//2
119 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 R 3//3
120      

 

  Seeding List # 7,  7-7-12    
  All emails up to Noon, 7-7     
  considered    
  U11 Boys Red Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 Turlock FC Arsenal 1//3
2 Willow Soccer Club Victory 1//2
3 PAC † SAN JOSE UNITED 2001™ 1//2
4 Santa Cruz County Breakers 01B White 1//1
5 Juventus Sport Club Jaguars 1//2
6 Burlingame SC Blaze 1//3
7 Cap FC United ’02 1//1
8 Santa Clara Sporting 01B Black 1//1
9 Lobitos Soccer Club lobitos w s 1//5
10 MCFC OV Knights 1//2
11 Mustang Estudiantes 1//6
12 FCA  Chelsea 1//1
13 ECRFC  Salinas Galaxy   1//1
14 Atletico Santa Rosa  Chivitas  1//2
15 Sacramento United Attack Red 1//3
16 Merced United FC 01B 1//1
17 GSC Gryphons 01B Red 1//2
18 SACYSl  California Northstars 02B 1//1
19 Red Star SA  01B Red   
20 Hayward YSC Hayward Charruas  Hayward Charruas  1//1
21 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Premier 1//5
22 NYSA Novato United 01B 1//3
23 Central Marin Arsenal 02 Blue 1//3
24 Real Sacramento FC Atlas ’01 1//2
25 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Legends 1//1
26 Turlock FC Vipers 01 1//3
27 Argentina FSC Argentina FSC B01 1//1
28 SRU AC Milan 1//1
29 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 02 Blue 1//2
30 Palo Alto Soccer Club 02B Blue Victory 1//2
31 EBU – Bay Oaks United 2001 1//5
32 Force 01B Blue 1//3
33 PSA   01 Black  1//2
34 Mill Valley Fusion 02 1//2
35 UC Premier Liverpool 1//2
36 Mustang Botafogo 01 B 2//6
37 Placer United Soccer Club 02B Red 1//2
38 Academicos 01B Gold 1//1
39 Santa Cruz County FC Revolution 01B 1//1
40 Willow SC Pumas 2001 2//2
41 Almaden Soccer Club Mercury Green 01 1//1
42 MFC Newcastle01 1//2
43 Davis Legacy Soccer Club  Manchester United ’02 1//2
44 Butte Dyanamite 1//1
45 FC Elk Grove 02 B Navy 1//2
46 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 1 2//5
47 WSC Dixon Galaxy 1//1
48 Club America SJ  Red Devils 1//2
49 Walnut Creek Arsenal 01 1//3
50 Castro Valley United Greem 01-02 B 1//2
51 Turlock FC BARZA 1//3
52 Diablo FC Diablo FC 01B 1//2
53 Richmond Sol Cobras Blue 1//2
54 COSC COSC 01BR 1//2
55 NBEFC `01B Blue - ROMA 1//1
56 NVFC Napa Indians 2002 1//1
57 COSC - S Boys 01 1//1
58 Briceno Soccer Club Victory 1//1
59 FOSC Revolution 02 1//1
60 Ajax United Elite 02B 1//1
61 Newark SC ATLAS 1//1
62 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 02 White 2//2
63 FC Elk Grove 02 B Orange 2//2
64 Placer United Soccer Club 02B White 2//2
       
  Under 11 Boys White White 65 - 96  
65 Sacramento United Attack White 2//3
66 Mustang Renegades 3//6
67 West Valley YSL 01B Barcelona 1//2
68 Oakland Soccer Club United   rock stars green  
69 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01B 1//1
70 Folsom Soccer Club Spartans  
71 Stockton Stockton Storm 2002 1//1
72 Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club All Stars ’01 1//2
73 Burlingame SC 01B Phoenix 2//3
74 Impact Soccer Club Impact 01 1//3
75 Tri Valley SC Barcelona 1//1
76 Burlingame SC 01B Vipers 3//3
77 Central Marin Arsenal 02 Red 2//3
78 Red Star SA   01B White  
79 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 3 4//5
80 EBU – Bay Oaks Blues 2001 2//5
81 Club America SJ CA Fantasmas 2//2
82 MCFC United 01B Saints 2//2
83 Force 01B Silver 2//3
84 Bullard United Flying Circus 1//1
85 ACC Mavericks Spurs Equal
86 ACC Mavericks Sisu Equal
87 San Ramon AZURI ’02 1//2
88 Albany Berkeley Soccer Club ABSC Strikers 1//1
89 Central California Soccer Alliance Black 01 1//1
90 Elk Grove Soccer Academy  Pumas  1//1
91 Cal Blues Clash 02 1//2
92 Benicia Arsenal FC 01B 1//1
93 Dublin United Slammers Boys 01/02 1//1
94 Ethos Soccer FC Saints 02 1//1
95 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 01 N 1//2
96 Stockton Monarcas Boys 01  
       
  U11 Boys Blue  Blue 97 - 128  
97 Richmond Sol Cobras 01 white 2//2
98 EBU – Bay Oaks Sting Gold 2001 3//5
99 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 01 W 1//2
100 Livermore Fusion SC O1B Maroon 1//1
101 Lobitos Soccer Club Aguilas 3//5
102 Lobitos Soccer Club Washington 3//5
103 Lobitos Soccer Club Thunder 3//5
104 Walnut Creek Juventus 01 2//3
105 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 2 3//5
106 Napa Valley Soccer Club  Napa United  
107 Cal Blues Blue Force 02 1//2
108 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Dynamo 02 2//2
109 Force 01B Black 3//3
110 GSC O1B White  2//2
111 SCA 02Boys - South 1//1
112 Lobitos Soccer Club A.R.Lobitos 2//5
113 West Coast SC Wolves 1//1
114 Napa Sport SC  Strikers  3//3
115 Mission Valley United MVU 01 Black 1//1
116 Mill Valley Fusion Red 02 2//2
117 Napa Sport SC Chivas 1//2
118 MFC Boys 02  2//2
119 RCSC White 1//1
120 COSC BU11W 2//2
121 Diablo FC Diablo FC 01B Blue 2//2
122 Impact Soccer Club Impact 01 Black 2//3
123 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 01 Red 1//1
124 Juventus Sport Club Leopards 2//2
125 Madera Roja Bears  1//1
126 MVLA MVLA Predators Blue 1//3
127 Real Sacramento FC Atlas Red ’01 2//2
128 UC Premier Earthquakes 2//2
       
  U11 Boys Green Green 129 - 160   
129 Napa Sport SC Inter Milan 1//2
130 Sacramento Soccer Alliance Revolution 1//1
131 Sacramento United  Attack Black 3//3
132 Tahuichi Tahuicchi Juniors 1//1
133 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Heat 1//2
134 Alameda SC Islanders ’01-02’ Boys 1//1
135 Alliance FC Dragon Devils 1//1
136 Atletico Santa Rosa ASR Tigres 2//2
137 Castro Valley United Yellow 01-02 B 2//2
138 Central Marin Arsenal 02 White 3//3
139 Heritage Soccer Club   Rampage  1//2
140 Empire SC 02 Barcelona 1//1
141 NYSA Novato United 01B White 2//3
142 Evergreen United Earthquakes  01B Blue 1//1
143 Mustang Bulldogs 5//6
144 Mustang Red Bulls Bonze 5//6
145 MVLA Predators Black 2//3
146 MVLA Predators Green 2//3
147 EBU Bay Oaks Sting Blue 2001 4//5
148 NYSA NU 01B Blue 3//3
149 Palo Alto 02B White 2//2
150 San Ramon AZURI Boys 02 White 2//3
151 Ballistic United Soccer Club 02 Elite 4 5//5
152 Walnut Creek Xtreme01 3//3
153 West Valley YSL 01B Real Madrid 2//2
154 Impact 01 White 3//3
155 Red Star SA  01B Black 3//3
156 EBU Sting Black 01 5//5
157 Loomis Wolverines 02  
158 Mustang D3  
159 Napa Sport SC Strikers  
160 Napa Valley Soccer Club  Attackers  

 

  Seeding List # 7,  7-7-12    
  All emails up to 9am, 7-7 considered    
  considered    
       
       
       
  U12 Girls  Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 01 Holmes 1//3
2 FCA Storm 00 1//2
3 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 01 Blue love 2//3
4 Mustang Fury 00 G 1//6
5 Pleasanton Rage 00 Orange 1//3
6 Burlingame SC 00G Rays 1//2
7 Flames United FC Stockton   00 Girls 1//1
8 Diablo FC 00G 1//2
9 Placer United Soccer Club 01G Red 1//2
10 COSC COSC 00GR 1//1
11 MFC 00 United Red 1//2
12 SRU Riptide 1//1
13 CSCVS CV Magic Red 1//1
14 Livermore Fusion SC 00G Maroon 1//2
15 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Dynamite ’01G 1//1
16 Palo Alto SC 01G Blue 1//1
17 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 01 G Navy 1//1
18 Ceres Earthquakes 00 G  2//2
19 Los Gatos United Spirit 1//2
20 Mill Valley Rockers 01 1//2
21 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy  Boca 00G 1//2
22 Ajax United Elite 01G 1//1
23 CSCVS CV Magic White 2//3
24 Juventus Ragazze  1//2
25 Sacramento United Extreme 00 1//2
26 NBEFC 00G Blue - ARSENAL 1//1
27 Force 00G Blue 1//3
28 Heritage Soccer Club Crush 00 1//2
29 Mustang   Blast 00 2//6
30 EBU – Bay Oaks  Botafogo 2000 1//2
31 Impact Soccer Club Impact 00G 1//2
32 Castro Valley United Green 00-01 G 1//1
33 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 00 N 1//2
34 West Valley YSL  Strikers Red   
35 COSC-S Odyssey South G00 Red 1//1
36 Pleasanton Rage 00 White 2//3
37 Walnut Creek EARTHQUAKES 00 1//2
38 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Velocity  
39 Dublin United Strikers Girls 00/01 1//1
40 Newark   Fire  1//1
41 ACC Mavericks Storm 1//1
42 Mission Valley United MVU 00 GB 1//1
43 Livermore Fusion SC 00G Black 2//2
44 Sunnyvale Alliance Soccer Club SASC Phoenix 00 Red 1//1
45 Mustang Rampage 00 G 3//6
46 MCFC Stingrays 1//1
47 Gryphons 00 G 1//2
48 Force 00G Black 2//3
49 Tahuichi FC Tahuichi Girls 00 1//1
50 SCA 01G BLACK 1//1
51 Vacaville Premier Vipers 1//1
52 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 01 White 3//3
53 Placer United Soccer Club 01G White 1//2
54 Cap FC CAP FC United 00 Girls 1//1
55 Los Gatos United Fury 2//2
56 FC Elk Grove 01  Orange  2//2 
57 WSC  Cosmos 1//1
58 Central California Soccer Alliance 00 Black 1//1
59 Juventus Flash 2//2
60 San Ramon  AZURI 01G  1//1
61 EBU Bay Oaks Bears Blue 2000 2//2
62 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club Thunder 1//1
63 West Coast SC Girls 99/00 1//1
64 Burlingame SC Galaxy 2//2
       
       
  U12 Girls White White 65 - 104  
65 Folsom Soccer Club Phenoms 1//1
66 Santa Clara Sporting 00G White 2//2
67 Mill Valley Rockers Red 01 2//2
68 Benicia Arsenal 2000 1//1
69 Impact Soccer Club Impact 00 Black 2//2
70 Mustang SaberCats 5//6
71 Alameda SC Islanders 00 1//1
72 SCA 01GN 1//1
73 Central Marin Magic 01 1//1
74 NYSA Novato United 00G 1//1
75 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders 00 1//1
76 Walnut Creek Flash 00 2//2
77 Diablo FC 00 G Blue 2//2
78 San Ramon  01G White 1//1
79 FOSC Freedom 01 1//1
80 Pacific FC Strikers 1//1
81 Mustang Wranglers 4//6
82 CSCVS CV San Jose Magic  00G 3//3
83 Merced United FC 00G 1//1
84 Albany Berkeley Soccer Club  Fusion  
85 Cal Blues Shock ’01 1//1
86 Ceres Earthquakes 00 G Silver 1//2
87 GSC Gryphons 00G White 2//2
88 Sacramento United Extreme (White) 2//2
89 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 00 silver 2//2
90 Atletico Santa Rosa Shooting Stars  1//1
91 Force 00 G White 2//3
92 FCA Reign 2//2
93 West Marin/Ross Valley Breakers FC Breakers 00 1//1
94 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Kaos 2//2
95 Mustang Vipers 6//6
96 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers G 00 Red 1//1
97 UC Premier Fury 1//1
98 Southern Alameda County California Northstars 01G 1//1
99 Sonoma SC  Fury 1//1
100 Pleasanton Rage 00 Grey 3//3
101 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 00 W 2//2
102 Empire SC 01 Pumas 1//1
103 Evergreen United Earthquakes 00G Blue 1//1
104      

 

  Seeding List # 7, 7-7-12    
  All emails up to 9am, 7-7     
  considered    
  U12 Boys Red Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 01 Blue 1//2
2 Turlock FC United 1//1
3 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer 00B Academy 1//3
4 Santa Clara Sporting 00B Green 1//1
5 Atletico Santa Rosa Barcelona 1//3
6 Galt FC Premier 00B 1//1
7 MCFC 00 Boys 2//2
8 Ballistic United Soccer Club Premier 01 1//4
9 Castro Valley United Green 00-01 B 1//2
10 Central Marin Arsenal ’01 1//2
11 Mustang Reds 00B 1//6
12 Academicos 00B Gold 1//1
13 GSC Gryphons 00B Red 1//2
14 Red Star SA  00B Red  
15 Force 00B Blue 1//3
16 Walnut Creek Walnut Creek Legends 00 1//2
17 EBU – Bay Oaks United 2000 1//4
18 Force 00B Silver 2//3
19 PSA Storm 00 Black  1//1
20 Davis Legacy Soccer Club United ’01 1//2
21 Alternativo AC Milan 1//1
22 MFC Newcastle00 1//2
23 Ceres Earthquakes FC Milan 1//1
24 AMERICA USA 2000 1//1
25 Stanislaus  00 Boys   
26 Turlock Tornados SC Boys 00 1//1
27 Stockton Monarcas FC Stockton Monarcas FC 2000 1//3
28 SRU Sparta 1//2
29 Mill Valley Fusion 01 1//2
30 MVLA Vipers Blue 1//2
31 Argentina FSC B00 Strikers 1//1
32 Sagebrush Soccer Club Real 1//1
33 Mustang Alianza 2//6
34 Diablo FC Diablo FC 00B 1//1
35 Vallejo Youth Soccer  Zorritos 00   
36 ACC Mavericks Academy 1//2
37 Union City SC UCSC Barcelona 00B 1//1
38 Richmond Sol Cobras 00 1//1
39  Galt FC  Galt United 00 Boys (Alt.)  
40 Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Elite 1 2//4
41 Orchard Valley Spartans 1//2
42 Lobitos Soccer Club White 1//1
43 Southern Alameda County Soccer Club California Northstars 01B 1//1
44 COSC COSC 00BR 1//1
45 Heritage Soccer Club HSC Hotspurs 1//2
46 Burlingame SC Tornados 1//1
47 Ajax Elite 01 Boys 1//1
48 UC Premier Manchester United 1//1
49 Atletico Santa Rosa Cosmos 2//3
50 FOSC Revolution 01’ 1//1
51 Santa Cruz County FC Revolution 00B 1//1
52 Tecos Hayward United 00B  1//1
53 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Proz 2//3
54 NYSA Novato Novato United Green 00 Boys 1//1
55 Force 00B Black 3//3
56 Loomis Cosmos Cosmos 1//1
57 Placer United Soccer Club 01B Red 1//2
58 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 00 Red 1//2
59 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 00 N 1//2
60 PVYSC United 00B Red 1//1
61 Bullard United Soccer Club u12B 1//1
62 Ethos Soccer Ethos FC Saints 01 Blue 1//2
63 Oakland Soccer Club deportivo barcelona 2//2
64 Willow Brazil 1//1
       
  U12 Boys   White White 65 - 96  
65 Newark SC Ta-Mohawks  1//1
66 Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Elite 2 4//4
67 Mission Valley United MVU 00 BB 1//1
68 Oakland SC Rock Star  1//2
69 Napa Sport SC Mexico Jr  2//2
70 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 00B 1//1
71 Central California Soccer Alliance 00B Blk 1//1
72 Impact Soccer Club Impact 00B 1//1
73 Livermore 00B Maroon 1//1
74 ACC Mavericks Vapors 2//2
75 Palo Alto Soccer Club 01B Blue 1//1
76 EBU – Bay Oaks Real Madrid 2000 2//4
77 Alpine Strikers FC 00B Red 1//1
78 San Ramon AZURI 01B 1//2
79 MVLA Vipers Black 2//2
80 EBU – Bay Oaks Arsenal 2000 3//4
81 Central Marin U11 Boys White 2//2
82 Sacramento United GUNNERS 00 RED 1//1
83 WSC WSC Manchester 1//1
84 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 01 B Navy 1//1
85 Castro Valley United Yellow 00-01 B 2//2
86 Vacaville Premier Galaxy 1//1
87 Milpitas Youth Soccer Club FC Milpitas United 00B 1//1
88 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 01 White 2//2
89 MFC Aztec Warriors 2000 2//2
90 American Canyon Atletico Futbol Club AC Atlético 1//1
91 Atletico Santa Rosa Chelsea 3//3
92 Mustang Napoli 4//6
93 Benicia Arsenal FC 00 1//1
94 SCA 01B BLACK 1//1
95 Dixon SC Rowdies 1//1
96 SRU Liverpool 01 2//2
97 Bulldog Soccer Club BULLDOGS 00 1//1
98 Walnut Creek Walnut Creek United 00 2//2
99 Placer United Soccer Club 01B White 2//2
100 Evergreen United Earthquakes  00B Blue 1//1
  Under 12 Boys Blue  Blue 97 - 132  
       
       
101 Stanford Soccer Club Catatumbo 1//1
102 Davis Legacy Soccer Club 01B Arsenal 2//2
103 Elk Grove Soccer Academy FC Barcelona 1//1
104 Ethos Soccer Ethos FC Saints Gold 1//2
105 Napa Valley Soccer Club Bulldogs 2//2
106 Lamorinda United Soccer Club FC 00 W 2//2
107 Mill Valley Fusion Red 01 2//2
108 Stockton Monarcas FC United 3//3
109 Tahuichi FC Tahuichi Boys 00 1//1
110 Dublin United Celtics Boys 00/01 1//2
111 Pacific FC Dragons 1//1
112 Red Star SA 00B White  
113 Montclair Soccer Club Clippers 00 White 2//2
114 EBU – Bay Oaks Sting Gold 2000 4//4
115 Yuba-Sutter Futbol Club United 1//1
116 Ballistic United Soccer Club 01 Select 1 3//4
117 Flames United FC (Stockton, CA) Flames 00B 1//1
118 PAC † SAN JOSE 2000 PUMAS™ 1//1
119 Albany Berkeley Soccer Club Barcelona 1//1
120 East Valley FC 00B Black 1//1
121 GSC Gryphons 00B Blue 2//2
122 Heritage Soccer Club Venom 2//2
123 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Cosmos 3//3
124 Alameda Islanders 00 Boys 1//1
125 Mustang Real U12 B 5//6
126 Mustangs Revolution Boys 5//6
127 Mustang Shelbourne 3//6
128 San Ramon AZURI 01B White 1//2
129 Cap FC United ’01 1//1
130 Dublin United Bullets Boys 00/01 2//2
131 Elk Grove Everton FC   Everton ’01  
132 Pacific FC Rage  

 

  Seeding List # 7,  7-7-12    
  All emails up to 9am, 7-7    
  were considered    
       
  U13 Girls   Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
       
1 SRU Tremors 1//2
2 Mustang Pride 99 G 1//8
3 Pleasanton Rage 99 Orange 1//3
4 MFC Newcastle 99 G 1//1
5 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 00 Blue 1//2
6 Burlingame SC RAYS 99G 1//2
7 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Millennium ’00G 1//3
8 Santa Clara Sporting  99G Green  1//2
9 Arsenal Futbol Academy (AFA, San Jose) Fusion 1//2
10 MVLA 00 G Blue Thunder 1//2
11 Diablo FC 99G 1//3
12 NBEFC `99G Blue- BARCELONA 1//1
13 MVLA Monsoon Blue 1//1
14 Placer United Soccer Club 00G Red 1//2
15 Alpine Striker FC 99G Red 1//1
16 Force 99G Blue 1//4
17 Walnut Creek Storm 99 1//3
18 Juventus Sport Club Blast 1//2
19 Mustang Blaze 99 G 2//8
20 NYSA Novato United 99G 1//2
21 SCA 00GN 1//2
22 WSC Arsenal 1//1
23 West Coast SC Wildfire 1//2
24 Impact 99G 1//2
25 Cal Blues Eureka Wildcats 1//2
26 Santa Cruz County Breakers  99G 1//1
27 Diablo FC 99G Blue 2//3
28 GSC Gryphons 99G Red 1//2
29 Mission Valley United MVU 99 GB 1//1
30 NorCal 49er United   49er United Sierra Blitz  
31 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 00 G Navy 1//1
32 CSCVS   Crossfire Red  
33 Stockton Storm Pumas 1//2
34 UC Premier Fusion 1//2
35 ACC Mavericks Strikers 1//2
36 Mustang Mustang Blast 99 3//8
37 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 99 N 1//1
38 Central California Soccer Alliance 00G Black 1//1
39 Ajax United  Elite 2000G 1//2
40 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99G 1//3
41 Sacramento United Elite 1//2
42 COSC-S Odyssey South G99 Red 1//1
43 Pleasanton Rage ’99 White 2//3
44 Argentina FSC Argentina FSC G99 1//1
45 Southern Alameda County Soccer Club California Northstars 00G 1//1
46 Santa Clara Sporting 99G White 1//2
47 SRU Tsunami 2//2
48 Tracy Futbol Club Tracy Blaze 1//1
49 Walnut Creek Lightning 99 2//3
50 Castro Valley United Green 99-00 G 1//2
51 FCA Dyanmites 1//1
52 Placer United Soccer Club 00G White 2//2
53 EBU Storm 99 1//2
54 ACC Mavericks tornados 1//2
55 Milpitas SC FC Milpitas Panthers 99G  1//1
56 FOSC Freedom ’00 1//1
57 Mill Valley Rockers 00 1//2
58 Cal Cougars California Cougars 99/00 1//1
59 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 00 White 2//2
60 Force  99 Silver 2//4
61 Burlingame SC Burlingame Flash 2//2
62 Juventus Sport Club Explosion 1//2
63 OVSC OV Clash   
64 Livermore Livermore Fusion SC 99G Maroon 1//1
       
       
  U13 Girls White White 65 - 88  
65 Force  99G Black 3//4
66 Martinez Pleasant Hill Futbol Club Rush 1//2
67 Dublin Magic 99 1//1
68 Sacramento United Elite White 2//2
69 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99 S G 2//3
70 Central Marin Magic 00 1//2
71 COSC 99GR 1//1
72 Diablo FC Diablo FC 99G Black 3//3
73 Mustang Tigers 4//8
74 Mustang Mustang Fury 5//8
75 Mustang Lightning 6//8
76 San Ramon AZURI 2000G 1//1
77 Merced United 99G 1//1
78 Cal Blues Fusion00 2//2
79 Pleasanton Rage  99 Grey 3//3
80 AUEB Ajax United East Bay  00 Girls   
81 West Valley YSL Revolution 99G Red 1//1
82 West Marin/Ross Valley Breakers FC Illusion 1//1
83 Palo Alto White Lightning 2//2
84 EBU  Bay Oaks U13 G Sting Yellow 99 2//2
85 Newark SC Explosion 1//1
86 Napa Valley Soccer Bolts 1//1
87 Force  99G White 4//4
88 Vacaville Premier Xplosion 1//1
       
  U13 Girls Blue Blue 89 - 116  
89 Heritage Soccer Club Nighthawks 1//2
90 West Coast SC  Whiplash   
91 Impact Soccer Club Impact 99 G Black 2//2
92 Central Marin Pride 2//2
93 Tri Valley SC Samba 1//1
94 GSC Gryphons 99G White 2//2
95 Davis Legacy Soccer Club TNT Blast 2//3
96 Delta United Soccer Club Delta Diamonds 2//3
97 Los Gatos United Bobcats 1//1
98 Mill Valley Rockers Red 00 2//2
99 Sacramento Soccer Alliance Blues 1//1
100 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders 99 1//2
101 Stockton Storm Stockton Storm FC2000 2//2
102 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99 silver 2//3
103 Heritage Soccer Club Clash  2//2
104 Mustang Power 7//8
105 SCA 00G 2//2
106 El Dorado Hills Soccer Club EDH Fusion 1//1
107 Ethos Soccer Ethos FC Saints 1//1
108 Santa Clara Sporting 99G Black 2//2
109 UC Premier Strikers 2//2
110 Martinez Pleasant Hill Futbol Club Ultimate 2//2
111 Arsenal Futbol Academy (AFA, San Jose) AFA Pirates 2//2
112 Castro Valley United Gold 99-00 G 2//2
113 Mustang United 13 8//8
114 Ajax United Premier 00G 2//2
115 Walnut Creek Galaxy 99 3//3
116 Piedmont Soccer Club Highlanders U13 B/Sharks 2//2
117 Montclair Soccer Club Montclair Clippers 1//1
118 Lamornida United 99 W  
119 Peninsula Youth Soccer Club   Hurricanes U99G  
120 Petaluma Tide 1//1

 

  Seeding List # 7,  7-7-12    
  All emails up to 9am, 7-7    
  were considered    
       
  U13 Boys Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 00 Blue 1//3
2 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Premier 1//3
3 Diablo FC Diablo FC 99B 1//3
4 Mustang Red Bulls 99 B 1//6
5 FCA Mancheseter United 1//2
6 Placer United Soccer Club 00B Red 1//2
7 Force Force 99B Blue 1//2
8 Los Gatos United Rangers 1//2
9 America USA 99B 1//1
10 NYSA Novato United 99B 1//2
11 Mill Valley Fusion 00 1//2
12 EBU United 99 1//3
13 MFC Boca Juniors 98 1//1
14 COSC COSC 99BR 1//2
15 SRU Arsenal 1//1
16 Stockton Monarcas FC 99 2//3
17 Palo Alto Soccer Club 00B Blue 1//1
18 Burlingame SC Burlingame Gold 1//3
19 MVLA MVLA Jaguars Blue 1//2
20 DEPO Salinas   All Stars  
21 LUFC Lobos ’99 1//1
22 Argentina FSC B99 1//1
23 Heritage Soccer Club Cosmos 1//3
24 Central California Soccer Alliance FC 99B 1//2
25 COSC-S Odyssey South B99 Red 1//1
26 Central Marin Arsenal 1//2
27 Tecos Hayward Fire 99 1//1
28 Santa Clara Sporting 99 White 1//1
29 EDHSC Hotspur 1//1
30 FC Elk Grove FC Elk Grove 00 B Navy 1//1
31 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 00 Marcos 2//3
32 Walnut Creek United 99 1//2
33 Mustang Arsenal 2//6
34 Sacramento United Gunners 1//1
35 Real Sacramento FC REAL 99 1//1
36 FOSC  Revolution 00  1//1
37 Davis Legacy Soccer Club ’00 FC Barcelona 1//2
38 Alpine Strikers FC 99B Red 1//1
39 San Juan Soccer Club Lightning 00 White Chris 2//3
40 NBEFC `99B Blue - AC MILAN 1//1
41 Newark  Eagles 1//1
42 Atletico Santa Rosa Inter Alt. 1//1
43 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer   Inter 2000  
44 ACC Mavericks Pumas 1//1
45 Ajax United Elite 2000B 1//1
46 FCA Gremio 2//2
47 Mission Valley United MVU 99 BB 1//1
48 Mustang United B99 3//6
49 Hayward YSC   Real Azteca   
50 Pajaro Valley United 99 1//1
51 Folsom Soccer Club  Fusion  
52 EBU – Bay Oaks Arsenal 99 2//3
53 Lamorinda United 99 1//1
54 Placer United Soccer Club 00B White 2//2
55 Sagebrush Soccer Club United red 1//1
56 SFCSC Mission Green U99  1//1
57 Academicos 99 Gold  1///1
58 Cal Blues Blue Force Thunder 00 1//1
59 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 99B 1//2
60 Cap FC United 00 1//2
61 Los Gatos United Lightning 2//2
62 NVFC napa indians 99 1//1
63 Burlingame  Blue  
64 PSA  Storm 99 1//1
       
       
  U13 Boys White White 65 -   
65 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Elite 1 2//3
66 Napa Valley Soccer Club  Aztecas A 1//1
67 Almaden Soccer Club Mercury Green 99 1//1
68 Tri Valley SC Inter 1//1
69 Empire SC Arsenal 1//1
70 Central Marin Arsenal White ’00 2//2
71 Alameda SC Islanders ’99 B 1//1
72 Force Force 99B Black 2//2
73 East Valley FC 99 Black 1//1
74 MVLA Jaguars Black 2//2
75 Red Star SA  99B Red   
76 Sonoma SC United  
77 COSC 99BW 2//2
78 Heritage Soccer Club Celtics 2//3
79 SCA  00 Boys 1//1
80 Delta United Soccer Club Delta United 99 1//1
81 Dublin United Hawks Boys 99/00 1//1
82 Mustang Barcelona 4//6
83 Central California Soccer Alliance U12B White 2//2
84 San Ramon AZURI 00B 2//2
85 Castro Valley United Green 99-00 B 1//2
86 Mill Valley Fusion Red 00 2//2
87 Impact Soccer Club Impact 99 1//1
88 Benicia Arsenal FC 99 Boys 1//1
89 Davis Legacy Soccer Club ’00 White 2//2
90 Yuba-Sutter Futbol Club  Yuba-Sutter Futbol Club ’00  
91 Montclair Clippers Dynamite 1//1
92 NYSA Novato United U99B white 2//2
93 Walnut Creek Titans 99 2//2
94 Vacaville Premier  Extreme 1//1
95 Diablo FC 99 Blue  3//3
96 Cap FC  United 00 Red 2//2
97 Mustang Colts 5//6
98 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Select  3//4
99 EBU Sting Gold 99 2//3
100 GSC Gryphons 99B Black 1//1
101 Ballistic United Soccer Club 00 Advanced 4//4
102 Mustang Arsenal 6//6
103 Castro Valley United Gold 99-00 B 2//2
104 Heritage Soccer  Hornets 3//3
105 San Ramon Azuri White 1//2
106 VOMSC   Lobos  
107 WESCO  United U13  
108      
  Seeding List # 6,  6 - 29 -2012    
  All emails up to Noon, 6 -28    
  considered    
  U11 Girls  Red 1 - 64  
Rank Club Team Rank in Club
1 Ajax United Elite 02G 1//2
2 SRU Earthquakes 1//3
3 Mustang Legends 01 G 1//7
4 FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy 1//2
5 UC Premier TOPS 1//1
6 COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red 1//2
7 Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red 1//3
8 Force 01G Blue 1//2
9 Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange 1//4
10 Loomis YSC Storm 02 1//1
11 Los Gatos United Black G01 1//2
12 MFC Benfica 01 G 1//2
13 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede ’01 1//3
14 Diablo FC `01G 1//2
15 ACC Mavericks Dynamite 1//4
16 Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue 1//1
17 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom 1//2
18 Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC ’02 1//1
19 MVLA Avalanche Blue 1//2
20 GSC Gryphons 01G Red 1//3
21 San Ramon AZURI 02G 1//2
22 Tri Valley SC Pride 1//1
23 Mustang Blast 01 2//7
24 EBU – Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01 1//5
25 Livermore Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 1//1
26 Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red 1//3
27 Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE 1//2
28 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy   Boca 01  1//4
29 WSC WSC Fire 01 1//1
30 Ajax United Premier 02G 2//2
31 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue