2012 U11-U13 NorCal State Cup(s) NorCal State Cup(s): U11-U13 Round 1 - Preliminary Seeding
Under 11 Girls - Red
Flight A Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Ajax United Elite 02G   29330027126
02. Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon   1932011113-2
03. Central California Soccer Alliance 01G Black   1431021113-2
04. COSC 01 GW   03003022-22
Flight B Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. SRU Earthquakes   27330012111
02. SCA 02G   193201660
03. NYSA Novato United 01G Green   53012210-8
04. Mill Valley Rockers 02   3301203-3
Flight C Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Mustang Legends 01 G   29330017116
02. Burlingame SC Falcons   193201913-4
03. Heritage Soccer Club Bolt   83012511-6
04. Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G   6301239-6
Flight D Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy   28330013211
02. Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red   15311168-2
03. Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic   12311135-2
04. Elk Grove Everton FC Blue 02   2300329-7
Flight E Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. UC Premier TOPS   263300615
02. Mustang Xplosion 02 G   11310248-4
03. Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01   103102743
04. FOSC American River Freedom 02   8310226-4
Flight F Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red   273300918
02. Mustang Blast 01   183201514
03. COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red   113102752
04. East Valley FC 01G Black   03003014-14
Flight G Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red   29330014311
02. WSC Fire 01   2032011091
03. Placer United Soccer Club 02G White   83012613-7
04. FC Elk Grove 02 G Orange   6301238-5
Flight H Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Blue   2332101129
02. Force 01G Blue   223210826
03. Los Gatos United Gold   11310249-5
04. West Valley YSL United 01 Red   13003111-10
Flight I Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange   30330014014
02. SRU Waves   12311146-2
03. Impact 01   8302125-3
04. Tri Valley SC Pride   63012312-9
Flight J Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Los Gatos United Black G01   26330012210
02. Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Black   203201761
03. Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE   103102411-7
04. Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 N   3300337-4
Flight K Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. FCA Lightning   25321015411
02. San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue   2532101459
03. Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom   123102514-9
04. MFC Benfica 01 G   03003011-11
Flight L Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Ajax United Premier 02G   28330018414
02. San Ramon AZURI 02G   21320117611
03. Newark Elite Xtreme   133102972
04. Dublin United Diamonds Girls 01/02   03003027-27
Flight M Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. Loomis YSC Storm02   243210817
02. Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede '01   223210624
03. Cal Cougars California Cougars 01/02   9310238-5
04. NBEFC '01G Blue - GALAXY   3300339-6
Flight N Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. 20389943 GSC Gryphons 01G Red   2833001349
02. Diablo FC 01G   2132011055
03. Pleasanton Rage 01 White   123102511-6
04. EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Blue 01   0300308-8
Flight O Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. ACC Mavericks Dynamite   213210523
02. Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 Silver   173201312
03. Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC '02   143111422
04. Walnut Creek Wildcats 01   1300318-7
Flight P Pts GP W T L GF GA GD
01. EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01   27330017611
02. Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue   2232011486
03. Santa Clara Sporting 01 G Green   12310289-1
04. SCA 02gn   33003319-16
  Under 11 Girls - Red
  Flight A
GAME# Home Away Location
4501    Sun  Sep 9 11:00 am COSC 01 GW 0-8 Ajax United Elite 02G Garfield Elementary #1
4502    Sun  Sep 9 11:00 am Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 4-3 Central California Soccer Alliance 01G Black Kellman Field
4503    Sun  Oct 7 1:00 pm Ajax United Elite 02G 9-1 Central California Soccer Alliance 01G Black Modesto Christian High School Small/Jr field (rear) 7039
4504    Sun  Oct 7 12:30 pm Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon 7-0 COSC 01 GW Kellman Field
4505    Sun  Sep 23 1:00 pm Ajax United Elite 02G 10-0 Livermore Fusion SC 01G Maroon Modesto Christian High School Small/Jr field (rear)
4506    Sat  Aug 25 9:00 am Central California Soccer Alliance 01G Black 7-0 COSC 01 GW Forkner Elementary Field #1
  Flight B
GAME# Home Away Location
4507    Sun  Sep 9 1:00 pm Mill Valley Rockers 02 0-1 SRU Earthquakes Friends Field South (2)
4508    Sat  Sep 8 2:15 pm SCA 02G 3-2 NYSA Novato United 01G Green Corona Creek
4509    Sun  Sep 16 4:00 pm SRU Earthquakes 7-0 NYSA Novato United 01G Green Trione All-weather Complex Field 1
4510    Sun  Sep 16 12:30 pm SCA 02G 2-0 Mill Valley Rockers 02 Corona Creek
4511    Sun  Sep 30 1:00 pm SRU Earthquakes 4-1 SCA 02G Trione All-weather Complex Field 1
4512    Fri  Oct 5 5:15 pm NYSA Novato United 01G Green 0-0 Mill Valley Rockers 02 Indian Valley College Field #2
  Flight C
GAME# Home Away Location
4513    Sun  Sep 9 3:00 pm Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G 0-4 Mustang Legends 01 G Stonebrae Elementary School Field
4514    Sun  Sep 9 3:30 pm Heritage Soccer Club Bolt 3-5 Burlingame SC Falcons Tesoro Golden Eagle Field
4515    Sun  Sep 16 9:50 am Mustang Legends 01 G 9-1 Burlingame SC Falcons Creekside Elementary School
4516    Sun  Sep 16 8:00 am Heritage Soccer Club Bolt 2-2 Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G Las Juntas Field
4517    Sun  Sep 23 11:10 am Mustang Legends 01 G 4-0 Heritage Soccer Club Bolt Creekside Elementary School
4518    Sun  Sep 23 8:30 am Burlingame SC Falcons 3-1 Castro Valley United Green 01-02 G Osberg Field
  Flight D
GAME# Home Away Location
4519    Sun  Sep 9 12:00 pm Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic 0-3 FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy Jacinto Creek Park Bantam Soccer
4520    Sun  Sep 9 9:00 am Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red 4-0 Elk Grove Everton FC Blue 02 Franklin Elementary - Loomis, CA Turf Field
4521    Sun  Sep 16 10:00 am FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy 3-1 Elk Grove Everton FC Blue 02 Bartholomew Sports Park BSP 4S
4522    Sun  Sep 16 9:00 am Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red 1-1 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic Franklin Elementary - Loomis, CA Turf Field
4523    Sun  Oct 7 4:30 pm FC Elk Grove 02 G Navy 7-1 Placer United Soccer Club 02G Red Bartholomew Sports Park BSP 4N
4524    Sun  Sep 23 11:00 am Elk Grove Everton FC Blue 02 1-2 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Magic N. laguna Creek Wild Life Area Field
  Flight E
GAME# Home Away Location
4525    Sun  Sep 9 2:00 pm FOSC American River Freedom 02 0-3 UC Premier TOPS Orangevale Open School Field 1
4526    Sun  Sep 9 8:30 am Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 6-1 Mustang Xplosion 02 G Larchmont Community Park Larchmont 3
4527    Sun  Sep 16 10:00 am UC Premier TOPS 2-1 Mustang Xplosion 02 G James Logan High School Field #6 U9-U11
4528    Sun  Sep 16 9:15 am Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 1-2 FOSC American River Freedom 02 Larchmont Community Park Larchmont 3
4529    Sun  Oct 7 12:00 pm UC Premier TOPS 1-0 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 James Logan High School Field #5 U9-U11
4530    Sun  Sep 23 12:30 pm Mustang Xplosion 02 G 2-0 FOSC American River Freedom 02 Creekside Elementary School
  Flight F
GAME# Home Away Location
4531    Sun  Sep 9 3:00 pm East Valley FC 01G Black 0-4 COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red Ohana Fields Field 1
4532    Sun  Sep 9 1:50 pm Mustang Blast 01 1-0 COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red Diablo Vista Middle School DVMS 3
4533    Sun  Sep 16 9:30 am COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red 4-1 COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red Riverview Elementary Field
4534    Sun  Sep 16 11:30 am Mustang Blast 01 4-0 East Valley FC 01G Black Diablo Vista Middle School DVMS 4
4535    Sun  Sep 23 11:00 am COSC Odyssey 01 Girls Red 1-0 Mustang Blast 01 Riverview Elementary R-2
4536    Sun  Sep 30 1:00 pm COSC-S Odyssey South G01 Red 6-0 East Valley FC 01G Black Neighborhood Church Soccer Field 1A
  Flight G
GAME# Home Away Location
4537    Sun  Sep 9 10:30 am Placer United Soccer Club 02G White 0-6 Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red Franklin Elementary - Loomis, CA Turf Field
4538    Fri  Sep 7 7:30 pm WSC Fire 01 2-1 FC Elk Grove 02 G Orange Woodland Community Center Park A (Turf)
4539    Sun  Sep 16 9:00 am Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red 4-0 FC Elk Grove 02 G Orange Granite Regional Park Field #4
4540    Sun  Sep 16 9:00 am WSC Fire 01 5-4 Placer United Soccer Club 02G White Woodland Community Center Park A (Turf)
4541    Thu  Sep 13 6:30 pm Sacramento United Extreme 01 Red 4-3 WSC Fire 01 Granite Park - Sacramento Field #1
4542    Sun  Sep 23 3:00 pm FC Elk Grove 02 G Orange 2-2 Placer United Soccer Club 02G White Bartholomew Sports Park BSP 4N
  Flight H
GAME# Home Away Location
4543    Sun  Sep 9 2:00 pm West Valley YSL United 01 Red 0-5 Force 01G Blue Easterbrook Discovery School (EDS) EDS 2
4544    Sun  Sep 9 3:30 pm Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Blue 7-0 Los Gatos United Gold Gardner Bullis Elementary Field
4545    Sun  Sep 16 11:15 am Force 01G Blue 2-1 Los Gatos United Gold Watson Park Turf
4546    Sat  Sep 29 9:00 am Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Blue 3-1 West Valley YSL United 01 Red Monta Loma Field
4547    Sun  Oct 14 12:00 pm Force 01G Blue 1-1 Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Blue Watson Park Turf
4548    Sun  Sep 23 4:30 pm Los Gatos United Gold 3-0 West Valley YSL United 01 Red Fisher Middle School Field
  Flight I
GAME# Home Away Location
4549    Sun  Sep 9 11:30 am SRU Waves 0-5 Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange Trione All-weather Complex 1a
4550    Sun  Sep 9 11:00 am Tri Valley SC Pride 2-2 Impact 01 Hidden Valley Park
4551    Sun  Sep 16 2:00 pm Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange 3-0 Impact 01 Pleasanton Sports Park 4
4552    Sun  Sep 16 3:00 pm Tri Valley SC Pride 1-4 SRU Waves Live Oak Field
4553    Sun  Sep 23 3:30 pm Pleasanton Rage 01 Orange 6-0 Tri Valley SC Pride Pleasanton Sports Park 4
4554    Sun  Oct 7 12:30 pm Impact 01 0-0 SRU Waves Oak Meadow #1
  Flight J
GAME# Home Away Location
4555    Sun  Sep 9 9:30 am Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 N 0-1 Los Gatos United Black G01 Stanley Middle School Field #3 (small)
4556    Sun  Sep 9 9:30 am Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE 0-3 Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Black Seale Park Field
4557    Sun  Sep 16 11:30 am Los Gatos United Black G01 4-1 Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Black Fisher Middle School Field
4558    Sun  Sep 16 9:30 am Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE 3-1 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 N Seale Park Field
4559    Sun  Sep 23 10:20 am Los Gatos United Black G01 7-1 Palo Alto Soccer Club 02G Blue ICE Fisher Middle School Field
4560    Sun  Sep 23 10:30 am Mountain View / Los Altos SC Avalanche Black 3-2 Lamorinda United Soccer Club United 01 N Monta Loma Field
  Flight K
GAME# Home Away Location
4561    Sun  Sep 9 1:30 pm Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom 2-0 MFC Benfica 01 G Jacinto Creek Park Bantam Soccer
4562    Sun  Sep 30 11:30 am San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue 3-3 FCA Lightning Hamilton Street Park Field
4563    Sun  Sep 16 4:00 pm MFC Benfica 01 G 0-5 FCA Lightning Woodward Park Field #5
4564    Sun  Sep 16 9:00 am San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue 7-2 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom Hamilton Street Park Field
4565    Sun  Sep 23 11:00 am MFC Benfica 01 G 0-4 San Juan Soccer Club Spirits 02 Blue Woodward Park Field #5
4566    Sun  Sep 23 1:30 pm FCA Lightning 7-1 Inter Rage Academy of Soccer Freedom Juan Crespi Middle School Field
  Flight L
GAME# Home Away Location
4567    Sun  Sep 9 3:30 pm Newark Elite Xtreme 2-3 Ajax United Premier 02G Newark Sportsfield Park Field 4
4568    Sun  Sep 9 4:00 pm San Ramon AZURI 02G 11-0 Dublin United Diamonds Girls 01/02 Quail Run QR2
4569    Sun  Sep 16 3:00 pm Ajax United Premier 02G 10-0 Dublin United Diamonds Girls 01/02 Modesto Christian High School Small/Jr field (rear)
4570    Sun  Sep 16 1:00 pm San Ramon AZURI 02G 4-1 Newark Elite Xtreme San Ramon Sports Park Sports Park 1
4571    Sun  Sep 23 3:00 pm Ajax United Premier 02G 5-2 San Ramon AZURI 02G Modesto Christian High School Small/Jr field (rear)
4572    Sun  Sep 23 12:00 pm Dublin United Diamonds Girls 01/02 0-6 Newark Elite Xtreme Dublin Sports Grounds Field 2
  Flight M
GAME# Home Away Location
4573    Sun  Sep 9 8:00 am NBEFC '01G Blue - GALAXY 1-3 Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede '01 Solano Community College Field #2
4574    Sun  Sep 9 9:00 am Loomis YSC Storm02 4-0 Cal Cougars California Cougars 01/02 H Clarke Powers Elementary School Field#2 U10
4575    Sun  Oct 14 10:00 am Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede '01 2-0 Cal Cougars California Cougars 01/02 Davis Legacy Soccer Complex Field #1
4576    Sun  Sep 16 9:00 am Loomis YSC Storm02 3-0 NBEFC '01G Blue - GALAXY H Clarke Powers Elementary School Field#2 U10
4577    Sun  Oct 7 10:00 am Davis Legacy Soccer Club Stampede '01 1-1 Loomis YSC Storm02 Davis Legacy Soccer Complex Field #2a
4578    Sun  Sep 23 9:00 am Cal Cougars California Cougars 01/02 3-2 NBEFC '01G Blue - GALAXY Stockton Soccer Complex Field #1
  Flight N
GAME# Home Away Location
4579    Sun  Sep 9 10:40 am EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Blue 01 0-2 Diablo FC 01G Alameda Point Alameda Pt. 3
4580    Sun  Sep 9 9:00 am GSC Gryphons 01G Red 6-1 Pleasanton Rage 01 White Hillsdale High School Large Grass
4581    Sun  Sep 16 5:30 pm Diablo FC 01G 5-1 Pleasanton Rage 01 White Krueger Playfields Field
4582    Sun  Oct 7 12:00 pm GSC Gryphons 01G Red 3-0 EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Blue 01 Hillsdale High School Large Grass
4583    Sun  Sep 23 4:00 pm Diablo FC 01G 3-4 GSC Gryphons 01G Red Krueger Playfields Field
4584    Sun  Sep 23 5:00 pm Pleasanton Rage 01 White 3-0 EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Blue 01 Pleasanton Sports Park 5
  Flight O
GAME# Home Away Location
4585    Sat  Sep 15 4:30 pm Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 Silver 0-1 ACC Mavericks Dynamite Larchmont Community Park Larchmont 3
4586    Sun  Sep 16 12:00 pm Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC '02 3-0 Walnut Creek Wildcats 01 Whitney High School Field
4587    Sun  Sep 23 10:30 am ACC Mavericks Dynamite 3-1 Walnut Creek Wildcats 01 Canyon Trail Park Canyon Trail Field
4588    Sun  Sep 23 10:30 am Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC '02 0-1 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 Silver Whitney High School Field
4589    Sun  Sep 9 1:10 pm ACC Mavericks Dynamite 1-1 Cal Blues EYSC Shamrocks FC '02 Canyon Trail Park Canyon Trail Field
4590    Sun  Sep 9 2:30 pm Walnut Creek Wildcats 01 0-2 Capital Athletic Soccer Academy Boca 01 Silver Heather Farm Field 2
  Flight P
GAME# Home Away Location
4591    Sun  Sep 9 3:00 pm SCA 02gn 0-7 Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue Wilson Ranch Soccer Park Field #4
4592    Sun  Sep 9 2:40 pm EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01 4-1 Santa Clara Sporting 01 G Green Alameda Point Alameda Pt. 3
4593    Sun  Sep 16 8:30 am Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue 4-2 Santa Clara Sporting 01 G Green Sea Cloud Park Field
4594    Sun  Sep 16 1:20 pm EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01 7-2 SCA 02gn Alameda Point Alameda Pt. 3
4595    Sun  Sep 23 10:30 am Peninsula Youth Soccer Club Peninsula Odyssey Blue 3-6 EBU Bay Oaks Bombers Gold 01 Sea Cloud Park Field
4596    Sun  Oct 14 1:00 pm Santa Clara Sporting 01 G Green 5-1 SCA 02gn Carden field
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Jul 20  (current as of 10/15/12 12:28 am)
© Copyright 2012 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems